Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:26:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:26:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily & Telescopic

3468/Σ Jhelum Temple Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (00:26)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  64 halts  Distance: 1962 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+222:01+32m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+301:05+35m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1602:58+1610m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+504:12+52m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+252m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3105:31+312m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1120m??2653.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-208:15+52m??2695.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2709:40+272m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3011:05+3010m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3312:30+315m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+332m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3713:50+372m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3814:02+382m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3314:34+341m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3715:04+381m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1116:20+135m??21244.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+2018:06+222m??21357.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+2719:00+3315m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2320:28+2:232m??21378.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:1921:20+2:2020m??21385.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#24/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:3721:35+2:372m??21389.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+2:4621:58+2:462m??21413.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+2:3622:13+2:372m??21430.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+2:5222:29+2:532m??21446.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#28/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:4722:43+2:472m??21458.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2:4823:02+2:482m??21475.072236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:5523:18+2:562m??21492.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:5323:35+2:542m??21509.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:5723:50+2:582m??21521.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#33/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2:5000:12+2:492m??31542.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:2201:45+2:2510m??31584.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#35/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:3301:59+2:342m??31592.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:3902:16+2:402m??31612.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#37/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+2:4502:36+2:452m??31638.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#38/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+2:5002:55+2:512m??31656.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#39/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:5603:52+3:119m??31698.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#40/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:3404:21+3:342m??31734.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#41/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:2704:50+3:275m??31750.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#42/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:2905:33+3:292m??31793.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:2905:50+3:292m??31808.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#44/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:3306:10+3:352m??31823.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#45/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:1907:10+3:195m??31863.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#46/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:3107:40+3:302m??31886.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#47%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:2808:28+3:282m??31930.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#48/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:2808:43+3:272m??31941.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:28-??31962.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site