Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon May 1, 2017 06:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily & Telescopic

3468/Σ Jhelum Temple Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (00:26)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  64 halts  Distance: 1962 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+501:05+55m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1502:58+1410m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+304:12+32m??2467.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2405:07+242m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3105:31+312m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1007:20+920m??2653.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-708:15+62m??2695.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+1509:15+152m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+1609:40+172m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1911:05+1910m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2312:30+205m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+1613:25+192m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2413:50+242m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+2614:02+272m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2314:34+241m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2815:04+301m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+416:20+95m??21244.065181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+118:06+72m??21357.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+819:00+1115m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:1120:28+1:112m??21378.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:0721:20+1:0920m??21385.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#24/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:2121:35+1:212m??21389.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:3021:58+1:302m??21413.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:3222:13+1:342m??21430.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:3522:29+1:362m??21446.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#28/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:3622:43+1:382m??21458.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:3323:02+1:362m??21475.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:3823:18+1:392m??21492.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:3823:35+1:382m??21509.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:3623:50+1:362m??21521.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#33/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:3400:12+1:342m??31543.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:1301:45+1:1110m??31584.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#35/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:1401:59+1:132m??31592.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1402:16+1:142m??31612.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#37/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:1002:38+1:102m??31638.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:1002:55+1:102m??31656.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#39/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:4003:52+1:529m??31698.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#40/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:0604:21+2:062m??31734.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#41/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:5704:50+1:595m??31750.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#42%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:0105:33+2:022m??31793.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:0205:50+2:022m??31808.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#44/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:0106:10+2:022m??31823.043257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#45/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:4507:10+1:445m??31863.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#46%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:4707:40+1:472m??31886.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#47/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4608:28+1:462m??31929.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#48/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:4308:43+1:432m??31941.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+46-??31962.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site