Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:14:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:14:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3469/Σ Himdargah Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (00:29)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1644 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 377 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+401:05+45m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1702:58+1710m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+504:12+52m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2605:07+262m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3205:31+322m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1207:20+1120m??2653.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-308:15+72m??2695.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2109:15+222m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+222m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2411:05+2410m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2712:30+255m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2413:25+272m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3113:50+312m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3314:02+332m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3014:34+321m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3515:04+371m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+816:20+125m??21244.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+1118:06+132m??21357.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:45+1719:00+2115m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+2819:53+282m??21401.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1748.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2421:19+259m??21449.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+2721:26+302m??21453.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2922:12+292m??21504.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#26/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+3023:25+3110m??21562.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#27/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??21593.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+3700:55+3510m??31644.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:1601:35+1:1410m??31644.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+1:2803:27+1:3910m??31758.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:4204:25+1:425m??31810.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#32/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+1:4106:15+1:415m??31921.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#33/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+1:4406:48+1:432m??31945.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#34/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+1:14-??32021.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site