Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
by Duranto

347/Σ Chennai Duronto - Nilgiri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 03 2012 (17:12)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 2752 km  2 xfers
#1. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+15??10.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+3820:27+405m??1403.086 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#3/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+5923:59+1:015m??1701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11384.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+5605:20+5710m??21085.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4208:15+525m??21293.090185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations02:42244.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)10:57+1:3311:02+1:285m??21537.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:18207.0
#7/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+4514:30+4510m??21744.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40432.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:10+42-??22176.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+2??22176.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m??22245.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3122:50+312m??22306.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57204.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+1901:50+203m??32510.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+2802:50+353m??32570.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+3803:35+382m??32620.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#15/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  04:18+4304:20+432m??32668.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1205:15+1715m??32671.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  05:20+4305:20+430m??32674.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#18/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15-4-??32706.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10+3??32706.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#20|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-910:40+510m??32733.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#21|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+610:48+61m??32735.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#22|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+611:00+61m??32738.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#23|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+311:20+51m??32744.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#24|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+311:40+41m??32748.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#25|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00+0-??32752.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site