Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:12:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:12:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3477/Σ Goldendurg Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (01:20)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 1751 km  1 xfers
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1616 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+54??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+5906:45+592m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:0107:27+1:015m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+5507:37+462m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+5307:52+542m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+5908:12+592m??1122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+5308:40+555m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+1709:45+2210m??1135.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1611:50+1910m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#10/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0315:10+5910m??1459.055228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
31 intermediate stations03:30193.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+1:1418:45+1:145m??1652.057172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45216.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:2022:40+1:2610m??1868.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#13/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:05+1:2302:10+1:225m??21091.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15186.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:25+1:0105:35+1:0410m??21277.052385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#15/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  06:43+1:1806:45+1:172m??21336.064468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#16/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:48+1:1507:50+1:162m??21403.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#17/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1:2008:35+1:205m??21444.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:12+1:3009:14+1:352m??21495.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:01102.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+1:2511:35+1:2520m??21597.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+1:4912:13+1:482m??21643.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+1:4413:20+2:1410m??21707.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#22|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+1:11-??21751.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site