Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3477/Σ Goldendurg Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (01:20)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 1751 km  1 xfers
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1616 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+14??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+3106:45+322m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2607:27+275m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2807:37+282m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+3107:52+302m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+3208:12+332m??1122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+3108:40+345m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+3:0009:45+3:0310m??1135.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+3:0111:50+3:0210m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#10/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+2:4915:10+2:4710m??1459.055228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
31 intermediate stations03:30193.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+4:0118:45+4:055m??1652.057173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45216.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+4:3122:40+4:3310m??1868.065260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#13/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:05+4:1502:10+4:155m??21091.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15186.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:25+3:5905:35+3:5910m??21277.052385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#15/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  06:43+4:1006:45+4:122m??21336.064468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#16/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:48+4:1007:50+4:162m??21403.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#17/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+4:1608:35+4:165m??21444.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:12+4:2609:14+4:312m??21495.050618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:01102.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+4:2511:35+4:1020m??21597.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+4:5212:13+4:512m??21643.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+4:4613:20+4:4010m??21707.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#22|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+4:25-??21751.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site