Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:10:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:10:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3477/Σ Goldendurg Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (01:20)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1609 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 17 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+30??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+4206:45+422m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+3507:27+355m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+3507:37+352m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+3707:52+372m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+4008:12+402m??1122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+3408:40+365m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+109:45+610m??1135.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:40-211:50+010m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
38 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#10/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+715:10+610m??1459.055228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations03:30193.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+2118:45+225m??1652.057172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45215.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1622:40+2310m??1867.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#13/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:05+1502:10+165m??21090.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:25+305:35+710m??21277.052385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#15/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  06:43+1406:45+142m??21335.063468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#16/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:49+1007:50+111m??21403.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#17/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1308:35+135m??21444.083490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:12+2809:14+292m??21495.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:01101.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+1411:35+1320m??21596.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+3412:13+332m??21643.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+2913:20+2410m??21707.038296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#22/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+11-??21744.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.