Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:16:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:16:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3477/Σ Goldendurg Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (1:20AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 1751 km  1 xfers
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1616 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1:20??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1:2306:45+1:232m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:2607:27+1:255m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1:2807:37+1:282m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:2007:52+1:202m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:2908:12+1:292m??1122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1:2608:40+1:285m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+4909:45+5310m??1135.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4511:50+4610m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#10/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1615:10+1:1310m??1459.055228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
31 intermediate stations03:30193.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+1:4018:45+1:405m??1652.057173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45216.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+1:0522:40+1:1010m??1868.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#13/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:05+1:1002:10+1:115m??21091.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15186.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  05:25+4105:35+4710m??21277.052385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#15/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  06:43+5206:45+542m??21336.064468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#16/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+442m??21403.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#17/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+4108:35+435m??21444.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:12+5409:14+552m??21495.050618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:01102.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+4411:35+1:0520m??21597.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+1:0212:13+1:022m??21643.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+1:0213:20+1:0010m??21707.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#22|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+48-??21751.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site