Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3479/Σ Malwashatabdi Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (1:43AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 1413 km  1 xfers
#1. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 965 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12031/New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12919
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07+313:09+42m??139.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50+714:10+1020m??179.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42+1514:43+151m??1121.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+192m??1139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23+1915:25+192m??1169.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+192m??1182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/KPP•Kalapipal (2 PFs)•  15:52+1815:54+172m??1195.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17+1816:19+172m??1224.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41+1816:43+182m??1253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+717:35+1310m??1263.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  18:12+2418:14+242m??1316.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:43+2818:45+282m??1356.055417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2019:40+205m??1401.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+4220:25+432m??1464.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#16/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  21:08+5121:10+512m??1529.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+3422:05+3510m??1555.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:25+4622:27+462m??1580.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#19/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  22:49+5322:51+532m??1610.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+5823:33+585m??1652.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2139.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:54+1:0623:56+1:082m??1691.042176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5100:37+562m??2718.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:20+1:0701:25+1:005m??2770.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  01:33+1:0201:35+1:022m??2774.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:13+1:0602:16+1:083m??2824.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#26/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:44+1:1602:46+1:162m??2865.049189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#27/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:38+5703:40+572m??2908.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#28/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:56+1:1003:58+1:102m??2929.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:09+1:1404:11+1:142m??2937.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+1:2104:37+1:212m??2958.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+1:2805:20+1:3220m??2965.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express/12031
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#32/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+0??2965.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+1509:57+162m??21164.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#34/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+172m??21192.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#35/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+2711:33+293m??21278.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#36/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3112:02+312m??21314.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#37/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3012:27+302m??21335.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#38/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2713:00+272m??21371.056237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#39/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+17-??21413.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site