Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
By Garib Rath

348/Σ Chennai Garib Rath - Nilgiri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 03 2012 (5:14PM)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 2751 km  2 xfers
#1. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+918:02+92m??1188.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+182m??1306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+1920:43+215m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1800:05+244m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2805:35+3210m??21084.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#7/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  08:15+1608:20+265m??21293.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+614:30+910m??21744.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+2616:19+262m??21882.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+718:25+71m??22037.07518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+17-??22175.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15+2??22175.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3022:05+312m??22244.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??22305.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57204.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2201:50+243m??32509.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3402:50+423m??32569.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4603:35+462m??32619.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#18/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  04:18+1104:20+362m??32666.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1505:15+1815m??32669.036416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  05:20+1105:20+360m??32672.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#21/--/MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  06:15-2-??32705.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??32705.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#23|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-1310:40+310m??32732.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#24|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+210:48+21m??32734.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#25|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+111:00+21m??32737.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#26|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+011:20+11m??32743.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#27|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-111:40+11m??32747.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#28|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-7-??32751.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site