Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3480/Σ Himpaschim Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (01:46)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 3454 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1574 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 5
S      
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+9210.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+2006:45+215m1199.066328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+1808:30+213m21212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+1109:45+1410m31264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+411:50+810m21378.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 55m
252 intermediate stations00:451502.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+513:05+330m631880.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1713:40+172m231922.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#8/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2014:08+202m131955.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+1614:44+172m131989.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+1915:18+192m032035.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+2415:58+242m232075.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1916:45+1520m532079.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+1917:15+192m332107.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+719:15+85m332220.080181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1919:42+192m332254.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#16/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+2220:13+222m232296.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#17/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+2620:36+262m132329.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#18/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+302m232373.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4222:05+415m232437.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4923:40+4810m232545.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#21/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5200:35+532m142617.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+5601:17+572m042678.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+172m042770.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1804:10+2010m442812.067496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#25/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1605:24+182m042892.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#26/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m042925.051 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#27/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+607:18+82m142998.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1708:26+1710m243072.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2509:16+242m243143.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1410:25+155m243202.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#31/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2410:50+242m243231.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+192m343270.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2211:52+222m243297.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#34/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2212:34+222m243345.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+813:57+152m643435.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#36/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1014:19+112m843448.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#37/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+7-543454.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site