Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:35:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:35:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3480/Σ Himpaschim Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (01:46)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 1952 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1574 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+1506:45+155m??199.066328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+1308:30+153m??1212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+009:45+510m??1264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:40-311:50+010m??1378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:35+313:05+330m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1713:40+182m??1420.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#8/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2114:08+212m??1453.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+1714:44+172m??1487.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+1915:18+192m??1533.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+2315:58+242m??1573.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1816:45+1320m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+152m??1605.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+319:15+55m??1718.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1419:42+152m??1752.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#16/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+1820:13+182m??1794.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#17/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+2220:36+222m??1827.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#18/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+262m??1871.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+3922:05+375m??1935.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4723:40+4710m??11043.082256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#21/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5000:35+512m??21115.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+5301:17+542m??21176.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1203:20+192m??21268.062468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+2004:10+2210m??21309.067495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#25/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1805:24+192m??21390.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#26/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+222m??21423.051313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#27/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+607:18+92m??21496.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1608:26+1510m??21570.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2609:16+262m??21641.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1810:25+185m??21700.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#31/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2710:50+262m??21729.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+2311:30+232m??21768.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2711:52+272m??21795.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#34/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2512:34+252m??21843.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55+1113:57+142m??21933.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#36/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1414:19+142m??21946.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#37/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+12-??21952.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.