Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:44:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:44:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3482/Σ Shatabdiraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (1:52AM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1863 km  1 xfers
#1. 12475/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1415 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12031/New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12475
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+506:50+145m??176.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+2907:27+292m??1118.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#4!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2408:37+242m??1192.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+909:55+122m??1258.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:10+411:30+720m??1323.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+2212:13+222m??1368.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  12:28+2612:30+262m??1387.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶13:20+1413:50+930m??1423.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+815:00+92m??1496.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2515:55+252m??1570.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+272m??1603.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1118:05+1420m??1683.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:03-419:05+32m??1724.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+2020:05+202m??1816.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3562.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2520:42+252m??1878.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3621:40+3610m??1950.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4022:57+402m??11058.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+3301:13+332m??21241.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2502:05+315m??21274.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+3304:14+382m??21408.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+4104:50+4315m??21415.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express/12031
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+0??21415.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+1509:57+162m??21614.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#25/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1810:20+182m??21642.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#26/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+2711:33+303m??21728.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#27/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3012:02+302m??21764.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#28/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3012:27+302m??21785.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#29/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2713:00+272m??21821.056237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#30/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+18-??21863.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site