Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:03:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:03:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3484/Σ Sindhushatabdi Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (02:11)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1872 km  1 xfers
#1. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1424 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -05:15+1:40??10.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  05:26+1:4605:28+1:482m??19.05915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#3|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1:4706:50+1:505m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+2:1007:27+2:102m??1126.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#5!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2:1708:37+2:172m??1201.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)09:53+2:0009:55+2:012m??1266.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1:5311:30+1:5220m??1331.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#8/==/ND•Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)•  12:11+2:0912:13+2:092m??1377.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+2:1612:30+2:162m??1395.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+2:1013:50+2:0230m??1431.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+3:2715:00+3:272m??1505.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2:1515:55+2:152m??1578.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2:1716:20+2:172m??1611.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45+2:0218:05+2:0120m??1692.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1:4219:05+1:492m??1733.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2:0120:42+2:022m??1886.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+2:1421:40+2:1510m??1958.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+2:2622:57+2:262m??11066.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+2:1701:13+2:192m??21249.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2:1702:05+2:195m??21283.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+2:5104:14+2:522m??21417.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35+2:5804:50+2:5815m??21424.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+30??21424.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+5509:57+562m??21623.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#25/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+5810:20+582m??21651.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#26/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+1:0711:33+1:113m??21737.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#27/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:1612:02+1:162m??21773.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#28/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+1:1312:27+1:142m??21794.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#29/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+1:0913:00+1:092m??21830.056237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#30/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+49-??21872.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site