Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:28:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:28:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3484/Σ Sindhushatabdi Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (2:11AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1872 km  1 xfers
#1. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1424 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -05:15+20??10.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  05:26+2405:28+242m??19.05915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#3|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1906:50+245m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+3607:27+362m??1126.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#5!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+3808:37+382m??1201.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)09:53+2009:55+242m??1266.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1311:30+1820m??1331.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#8/==/ND•Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)•  12:11+3312:13+332m??1377.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3712:30+372m??1395.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+2513:50+2330m??1431.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2015:00+212m??1505.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+3315:55+332m??1578.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3516:20+362m??1611.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45+2118:05+2320m??1692.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+619:05+192m??1733.097469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2420:42+242m??1886.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+3421:40+3510m??1958.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4122:57+412m??11066.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+1801:13+182m??21249.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1602:05+225m??21283.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1404:14+192m??21417.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35+2104:50+2115m??21424.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+0??21424.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+1209:57+132m??21623.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#25/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+152m??21651.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#26/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+2411:33+293m??21737.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#27/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3512:02+362m??21773.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#28/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3212:27+332m??21794.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#29/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+292m??21830.056237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#30/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+21-??21872.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site