Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:45:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:45:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3487/Σ Janswaraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (02:23)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 14604/Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12472/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1687 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)/14604
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:10+28??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:38+3913:40+392m??142.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  14:18+3014:23+325m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+3815:30+4010m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Swaraj Express (PT)/12472 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+1116:00+1210m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+618:00+810m??1249.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:32+1319:34+162m??1358.061236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+1521:00+172m??1444.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30+1121:50+1220m??1448.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+3300:10+345m??2589.095 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:17216.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+5702:29+572m??2805.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+1:0703:55+1:0710m??2913.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:15+1:0705:17+1:092m??21014.061383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+3207:25+425m??21139.071469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+4508:20+4720m??21180.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+5009:24+502m??21261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+5409:50+542m??21294.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#18/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+4411:07+452m??21367.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+5712:16+5710m??21441.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:2513:03+1:242m??21511.05720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:05+1:0714:10+1:105m??21570.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:18+1:1415:20+1:142m??21665.07127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:17+5717:19+582m??21804.02418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.0
#24/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  18:05+52-??21822.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site