Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3493/Σ Yamunodaya Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (2:41AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 1863 km  1 xfers
#1. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12476/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1728 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hapa/HAPA


1 xfers. 29 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hapa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+2:20??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+2:3512:25+2:352m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  12:46+2:3512:48+2:362m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2:2613:15+2:275m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+2:2913:25+2:322m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2:3413:40+2:352m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:4114:00+2:402m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+2:3214:35+2:3410m??1135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Sarvodaya Express/12476 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-116:00+710m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+518:00+410m??1249.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:32+1319:34+142m??1358.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+2021:00+202m??1444.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+1421:50+1120m??1448.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+400:10+65m??2589.077182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+700:38+72m??2623.0101175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:49182.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1802:29+182m??2805.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+2003:55+2110m??2913.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#18/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1905:00+192m??2986.097359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#19/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)05:38+2405:40+242m??21047.055465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  07:20-1107:22+42m??21139.065469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+108:20+120m??21180.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#22/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+409:24+52m??21261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+609:50+62m??21294.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05-611:07+02m??21367.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶12:06+412:31+925m??21441.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+813:02+72m??21476.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:17+413:19+62m??21495.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1914:35+2320m??21540.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#29|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1815:42+182m??21606.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#30|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:46+2216:48+242m??21671.07372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#31!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:49+4617:51+482m??21745.03486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#32!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3119:10+365m??21787.046127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#33|--|HAPA•Hapa (3 PFs)•  20:50+4-??21863.0-15mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site