Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:34:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3494/Σ Saryuraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (2:42AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12472/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1687 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
   W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+2:20??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+2:3512:25+2:352m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  12:46+2:3512:48+2:362m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2:2613:15+2:275m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+2:2913:25+2:322m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2:3413:40+2:352m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:4114:00+2:402m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+2:3214:35+2:3410m??1135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Swaraj Express (PT)/12472 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+316:00+810m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+718:00+610m??1249.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:32+1819:34+202m??1358.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+312m??1444.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30+2121:50+2120m??1448.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1400:10+175m??2589.095182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:17216.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+2602:29+272m??2805.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+3603:55+3810m??2913.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#17/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:15+3805:17+412m??21014.061383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+1107:25+205m??21139.071469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+2308:20+2320m??21180.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#20/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+2809:24+282m??21261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#21/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+292m??21294.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1811:07+192m??21367.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2312:16+2310m??21441.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+3213:03+342m??21511.05720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:05+2614:10+265m??21570.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:18+3415:20+342m??21665.07127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:17+2017:19+212m??21804.02418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.0
#28/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  18:05+15-??21822.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site