Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:55:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:55:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3496/Σ Sindhushaheed Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (02:45)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 1872 km  1 xfers
#1. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1737 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Jamnagar/JAM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express/14674
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+2:01??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+2:2212:25+2:222m??142.048236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2:0513:15+2:105m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+2:0413:25+2:072m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2:1713:40+2:182m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:1414:00+2:132m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+2:2114:35+2:2110m??1135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express/12478 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+516:00+610m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50-218:00+010m??1249.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:32+719:34+82m??1358.061235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+1121:00+162m??1444.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+421:50+320m??1448.063 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05-100:10+05m??2589.077182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#14/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+600:38+62m??2623.0101 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:49182.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+2202:29+222m??2805.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+2503:55+2610m??2913.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+2505:00+252m??2986.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-907:22+52m??21139.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+408:20+420m??21180.078 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#20/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+709:24+82m??21261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#21/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+1409:50+142m??21294.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+311:07+52m??21367.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)12:06+1112:31+1325m??21441.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1113:02+112m??21476.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:17+913:19+82m??21495.04938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1914:35+1220m??21540.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1115:42+112m??21606.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#28|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:46+2816:48+312m??21671.07372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#29!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:49+5817:51+582m??21745.03486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+4219:10+435m??21787.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#31|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  20:28+3620:30+372m??21863.01715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#32|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  21:00+25-??21872.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site