Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:12:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:12:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3496/Σ Sindhushaheed Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (02:45)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 1872 km  1 xfers
#1. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1737 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Jamnagar/JAM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express/14674
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+44??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+1:0212:25+1:022m??142.048236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+4813:15+505m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+5413:25+542m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+5313:40+532m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+5914:00+592m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+5114:35+5010m??1135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express/12478 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+516:00+610m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50-218:00+010m??1249.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:32+719:34+72m??1358.061235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+1021:00+122m??1444.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+321:50+220m??1448.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05-900:10+05m??2589.077181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#14/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+100:38+12m??2623.0101175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations01:49182.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+3202:29+322m??2805.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+3703:55+3810m??2913.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+3805:00+382m??2986.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+907:22+202m??21139.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1808:20+1920m??21180.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#20/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+2309:24+232m??21261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#21/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+2509:50+252m??21294.059 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1911:07+192m??21367.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)12:06+3412:31+3725m??21441.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+4313:02+432m??21476.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:17+4413:19+442m??21495.04938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+5014:35+4320m??21541.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+4315:42+422m??21606.06129mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#28|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:46+4416:48+452m??21671.07372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0175.0
#29!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:49+5317:51+542m??21746.03486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1441.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3919:10+415m??21787.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#31|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  20:28+3120:30+312m??21863.01715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#32|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  21:00+17-??21872.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site