Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:45:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:45:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct train. for evening departure from varanasi.

35/Σ Nandan Kanan - Vizag - Puducherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhanu teja భాను తేజ  Jan 01 2012 (5:01PM)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 3170 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1744 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12898/Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1426 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 17 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+23??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+5008:16+503m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:5312:30+1:5410m??1440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+2:2113:30+2:222m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+3:2515:15+3:3310m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+4:1816:25+4:192m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4:4418:15+4:4315m??1787.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:0019:24+5:002m??1889.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+5:0019:43+5:012m??1907.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+4:4121:05+4:435m??1992.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:5422:11+4:542m??11068.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+4:3923:25+4:402m??11144.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4:2900:15+4:3810m??21162.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+4:3800:42+4:382m??21182.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+4:4001:12+4:402m??21202.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4:3501:32+4:352m??21213.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4:2902:20+4:305m??21243.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4:3403:00+4:342m??21296.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/VSU•Bishnupur (2 PFs)•  03:21+4:3403:23+4:342m??21326.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+4:3204:25+4:322m??21399.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+4:2605:20+4:2425m??21422.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#22/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+4:3106:20+4:302m??21491.07116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+4:1107:10+4:0610m??21538.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+4:2508:12+4:272m??21601.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:3008:47+4:402m??21644.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:5409:50+4:545m??21716.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:4010:35+4:505m??21744.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express/12898
0 intermediate stations-10:-350.0
#28/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??21744.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+412:30+45m??21763.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:21+1013:23+102m??21834.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:20+1314:25+125m??21910.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:45-115:47+02m??21984.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  16:38+1016:40+102m??22057.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+917:38+95m??22127.05566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45+819:05+720m??22188.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:33+919:35+92m??22205.07046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1321:31+151m??22338.07517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:11+2322:13+302m??22388.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:57150.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1001:20+1210m??32538.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:56138.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:16+2103:17+221m??32676.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#41/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:32-304:33-1m??32793.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+1105:45+125m??32832.04418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15142.0
#43/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  09:00+009:15+315m??32974.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#44/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  10:08+1410:10+162m??33029.07040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#45/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:38+1811:40+222m??33132.02445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3538.0
#46/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  13:15-3-??33170.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site