Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:17:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:17:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct train. for evening departure from varanasi.

35/Σ Nandan Kanan - Vizag - Puducherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhanu teja భాను తేజ  Jan 01 2012 (17:01)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 3170 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1744 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12898/Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1426 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 17 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+6??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+2908:16+283m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:1912:30+1:1910m??1440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:4013:30+1:412m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:2815:15+2:3710m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+3:2616:25+3:272m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:4418:15+3:4315m??1787.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:0719:24+4:072m??1889.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:0619:43+4:072m??1907.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:5721:05+3:585m??1992.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:0622:11+4:062m??11068.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:5123:25+3:522m??11144.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:3200:15+3:3910m??21162.048241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:3500:42+3:352m??21182.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:3701:12+3:372m??21202.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:4201:32+3:422m??21214.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:3602:20+3:385m??21243.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4203:00+3:422m??21296.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/VSU•Bishnupur (2 PFs)•  03:21+3:4203:23+3:422m??21326.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:4404:25+3:442m??21399.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:3805:20+3:3025m??21422.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#22/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2906:20+3:282m??21491.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:2907:10+3:2310m??21538.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:5108:12+3:522m??21601.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:5108:47+3:522m??21644.07436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:0509:50+4:065m??21716.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+3:5910:35+3:575m??21744.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express/12898
0 intermediate stations-10:-350.0
#28/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??21744.04539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+412:30+55m??21763.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:21+1013:23+102m??21834.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:20+1114:25+115m??21910.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:45-215:47+02m??21984.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  16:38+2016:40+202m??22057.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+3317:38+335m??22127.05566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45+3119:05+3420m??22188.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+392m??22205.07046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:54133.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  21:29+3921:30+391m??22338.08617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:05+1:0822:07+1:102m??22388.04923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+3401:20+3910m??32538.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:14+5603:15+571m??32677.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#41/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+4904:30+501m??32793.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+2805:55+265m??32832.04619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05142.0
#43/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  09:00+2009:15+2115m??32974.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#44/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  10:08+4010:10+402m??33029.07040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#45/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:38+3711:40+402m??33132.02445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3538.0
#46/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  13:15+11-??33170.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site