Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:40:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:40:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
by rajdhani

350/Σ Nilgiri - Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 03 2012 (17:18)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 2751 km  2 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 5m
#3. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
    T S
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


2 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+3110.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+414:11+41m114.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+414:25+51m119.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+414:42+51m1115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+514:52+61m1117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05+315:15+410m1119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  17:35+5-2146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+21146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-520:55+425m2182.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+222m21132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+205m11183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2323:30+235m31242.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2802:25+282m22447.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+172m22508.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1804:20+181m12571.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:05-3-82576.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+812576.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+712:00+910m621007.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39+1214:40+181m221215.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+318:00+1910m021458.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3020:45+3210m121667.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3702:10+3710m332056.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+1:0605:31+1:085m432348.099260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:3306:32+1:332m232445.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+2:3407:57+2:352m232563.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#26/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+2:54-332751.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site