Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
by rajdhani

350/Σ Nilgiri - Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 03 2012 (5:18PM)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 2751 km  2 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 5m
#3. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
    T S
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


2 xfers. 7 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+214:11+21m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+114:25+21m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+114:42+31m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+214:52+31m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05+115:15+210m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  17:35+4-??146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+1??146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-420:55+425m??182.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+222m??1132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+205m??1183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2523:30+245m??1242.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53204.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2502:25+252m??2446.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1803:25+182m??2507.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1904:20+191m??2571.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#16/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:05-2-??2576.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+1??2576.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+012:00+310m??21007.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39-214:40+41m??21215.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
63 intermediate stations05:55452.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+720:45+710m??21667.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1802:10+1710m??32056.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3505:31+365m??32348.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4206:32+422m??32445.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+1:0107:57+1:012m??32563.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#25/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+58-??32751.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site