Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3501/Σ Shan-E-Ganga Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (03:09)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 1131 km  1 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 2h 8m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 10 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+38??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+4715:40+462m??142.072236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4216:15+405m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+4116:38+412m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+3417:23+345m??1135.049249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Begampura Express (PT)/12238 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2618:35+2810m??1135.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2221:00+2210m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1622:25+1810m??1330.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+3601:35+4310m??2523.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35325.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+5007:20+1:0010m??2848.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#11%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+1:1008:53+1:132m??2937.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+1:1609:45+1:175m??2988.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#13/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+1:2910:56+1:302m??21074.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4457.0
#14/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:40+1:13-??21131.0- NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site