Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:10:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:10:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3507/Σ Mangalodaya Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (17:35)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  47 halts  Distance: 3248 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 50m Distance: 2574 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+323:07+32m??142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+000:35+120m??2114.072403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+501:25+65m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-103:40+65m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1404:11+142m??2329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1904:52+222m??2380.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+3306:15+2030m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+2506:25+252m??2440.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2707:06+272m??2496.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-108:02+62m??2525.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2008:26+222m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3208:44+382m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+2009:20+212m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2509:46+252m??2622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3710:10+392m??2649.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+4011:00+475m??2674.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+312:10+55m??2674.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1013:22+132m??2754.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1714:00+175m??2792.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2415:40+2510m??2890.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+4817:40+485m??21043.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+5219:45+5310m??21181.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+4321:40+455m??21273.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3600:15+365m??31457.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+382m??31526.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+4802:05+5010m??31580.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+5704:25+1:023m??31764.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:0205:20+1:032m??31837.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3106:45+482m??31888.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5108:35+493m??31970.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:0909:30+1:115m??32004.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#34%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:2613:02+1:352m??32207.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3215:05+1:365m??32282.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3117:22+1:322m??32394.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#37%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3118:38+1:382m??32472.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4219:40+1:4510m??32518.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:3520:52+1:362m??32578.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#40%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:3821:42+1:382m??32634.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#41%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3822:26+1:382m??32688.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:332m??32737.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3723:40+1:372m??32769.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#44%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4500:50+1:4910m??42832.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#45/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:5001:30+1:502m??42879.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#46/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:5101:55+1:512m??42902.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5502:05+1:542m??42911.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#48/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:5302:25+1:542m??42932.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#49/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:5802:35+1:582m??42943.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#50/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:5403:05+1:555m??42965.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#51/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:5203:30+1:512m??42986.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#52/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:5203:50+1:522m??43008.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#53/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:5904:05+1:582m??43030.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#54/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:4804:45+1:515m??43054.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#55/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4705:05+1:472m??43064.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#56/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:5605:20+1:562m??43079.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#57/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:5305:40+1:532m??43095.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#58/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:4906:00+1:522m??43111.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:5406:20+1:542m??43129.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#60/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+1:2707:15+1:4410m??43140.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#61/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5507:50+1:553m??43174.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:5808:50+1:582m??43228.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#63/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:20-??43248.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site