Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:45:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:45:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3507/Σ Mangalodaya Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (17:35)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 3247 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 50m Distance: 2573 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+323:07+32m??142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-100:35+120m??2114.072403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+601:25+75m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-703:40+05m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+904:11+92m??2329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1604:52+202m??2380.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2706:15+1330m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1906:25+192m??2440.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2107:06+212m??2496.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-708:02+02m??2525.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+1508:26+202m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3308:44+362m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+1809:20+182m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2509:46+252m??2622.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3510:10+362m??2649.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+3911:00+465m??2674.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+512:10+85m??2674.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+913:22+112m??2754.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1714:00+165m??2792.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2215:40+2310m??2890.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05153.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4117:50+415m??21043.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+5119:45+5110m??21181.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+4321:40+465m??21273.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4000:15+405m??31457.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+4101:10+412m??31526.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+5402:05+5610m??31580.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:0204:25+1:063m??31764.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:0705:20+1:092m??31837.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3406:45+512m??31888.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5308:35+513m??31970.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1409:30+1:165m??32004.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#34%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:1813:58+1:282m??32207.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:2815:55+1:355m??32282.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:2917:46+1:322m??32393.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#37%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3219:12+1:372m??32472.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3820:40+1:4310m??32518.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:3621:38+1:382m??32578.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#40%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+1:4222:30+1:422m??32633.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#41%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3623:42+1:372m??32688.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:36+1:312m??42737.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#43%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3500:58+1:362m??42769.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#44%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3802:30+1:4110m??42832.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#45/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:5003:15+1:502m??42879.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#46/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4603:35+1:472m??42902.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5003:45+1:492m??42911.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#48/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4704:10+1:482m??42931.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#49/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:532m??42943.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#50/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4405:05+1:465m??42965.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#51/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:4505:30+1:462m??42986.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#52/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4905:50+1:492m??43008.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#53/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5606:10+1:572m??43030.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#54/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:4407:00+1:475m??43054.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#55/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:4707:15+1:471m??43064.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:5107:30+1:511m??43079.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#57/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:5207:45+1:532m??43095.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#58/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:4908:05+1:502m??43110.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#59/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:5308:25+1:531m??43129.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#60/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2809:00+1:4610m??43140.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#61/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:5509:42+1:552m??43173.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:5411:00+1:552m??43228.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#63/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+1:18-??43247.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.