Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:18:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:18:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3507/Σ Mangalodaya Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (17:35)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  47 halts  Distance: 3247 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 50m Distance: 2574 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+323:07+32m??142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+100:35+120m??2114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+901:25+95m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-303:40+05m??2300.060 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+904:11+92m??2329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1104:52+142m??2380.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2206:15+830m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1506:25+152m??2440.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:06+182m??2496.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-908:02+02m??2525.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2008:26+232m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3508:44+372m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+1909:20+202m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2609:46+262m??2622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3610:10+372m??2649.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+4511:00+545m??2673.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+165m??2673.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+3013:22+302m??2753.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+3614:00+365m??2791.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+5815:40+5910m??2889.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+1:3717:40+1:375m??21042.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:5119:45+1:5110m??21180.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:4621:40+1:495m??21272.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:3800:15+1:385m??31456.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:3801:10+1:392m??31525.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:4502:05+1:4710m??31579.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:5604:25+2:023m??31763.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+2:0405:20+2:062m??31836.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+1:3106:45+1:502m??31887.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:0108:35+1:593m??31969.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2:2209:30+2:255m??32003.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#34%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+2:4513:02+2:552m??32207.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:3715:05+2:435m??32282.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+2:1517:22+2:172m??32394.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#37%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:3018:38+2:412m??32472.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:2919:40+2:3210m??32518.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:2420:52+2:262m??32578.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#40%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+2:3021:42+2:302m??32634.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#41%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:5922:26+2:592m??32688.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:0523:10+3:062m??32737.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2:3723:40+2:382m??32769.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#44%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+3:0100:50+3:0510m??42831.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#45/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+3:0301:30+3:032m??42879.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#46/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+3:0201:55+3:022m??42902.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+3:0402:05+3:032m??42911.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:0302:25+3:042m??42931.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#49/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+3:0902:35+3:082m??42943.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#50/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+3:1003:05+3:115m??42965.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#51/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+3:0603:30+3:052m??42985.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#52/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+3:0703:50+3:072m??43007.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#53/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+3:2104:05+3:222m??43029.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#54/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+3:0204:45+3:045m??43054.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#55/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+3:1005:05+3:102m??43064.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#56/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+3:1605:20+3:162m??43079.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#57/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+3:1605:40+3:162m??43095.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#58/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+3:1306:00+3:142m??43110.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+3:2106:20+3:212m??43128.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#60/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2:5307:15+3:0610m??43140.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#61/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+3:2207:50+3:223m??43173.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3:2608:50+3:262m??43228.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#63/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:46-??43247.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site