Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3507/Σ Mangalodaya Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (17:35)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 3247 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 50m Distance: 2574 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+22m??142.063500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-100:35+020m??2114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+301:25+35m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-703:40+05m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+904:11+92m??2329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:52+192m??2380.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2806:15+1330m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1906:25+192m??2440.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:06+242m??2496.032334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-408:02+32m??2525.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2608:26+282m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+4508:44+532m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+3809:20+402m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+4909:46+492m??2622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0210:10+1:022m??2649.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+1:1011:00+1:195m??2673.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+5812:10+1:005m??2673.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1:3113:22+1:312m??2753.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:4614:00+1:465m??2791.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:3115:40+2:3510m??2889.080260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+3:1817:40+3:175m??21042.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:1519:45+3:1310m??21180.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:2021:40+3:245m??21272.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:2200:15+3:225m??31456.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:2301:10+3:232m??31525.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:2902:05+3:3010m??31579.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:4804:25+3:533m??31763.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+3:5205:20+3:542m??31836.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+3:2506:45+3:452m??31887.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:5408:35+3:523m??31969.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+4:1609:30+4:195m??32003.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#34|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:5413:02+5:012m??32207.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#35|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:2915:05+4:335m??32282.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#36|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+4:2217:22+4:242m??32394.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#37|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3918:38+3:342m??32472.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#38|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4:2219:40+4:2510m??32518.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+4:4620:52+4:472m??32578.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#40|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+4:3021:42+4:312m??32634.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#41|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:2722:26+4:262m??32688.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#42|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:5723:10+4:572m??32737.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5:0123:40+5:052m??32769.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#44%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:4300:50+4:4210m??42831.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#45%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:4901:30+4:492m??42879.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#46%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:4401:55+4:442m??42902.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:4202:05+4:412m??42911.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:5202:25+4:532m??42931.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#49/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:4502:35+4:442m??42943.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#50/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:4803:05+4:485m??42965.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#51/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:5603:30+4:502m??42985.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#52/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:5603:50+4:562m??43007.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#53/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:5204:05+4:532m??43029.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#54/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:5204:45+4:545m??43054.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#55/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:4805:05+4:482m??43064.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#56/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:5405:20+4:542m??43079.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#57/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:5405:40+4:542m??43095.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#58/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:4906:00+4:512m??43110.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:5206:20+4:512m??43128.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#60/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:3607:15+4:5810m??43140.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#61/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+4:5107:50+4:473m??43173.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4:5708:50+4:572m??43228.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#63/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:20-??43247.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site