Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:16:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:16:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3508/Σ Linkkranti Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (17:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 3134 km  1 xfers
#1. 29019/Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 227 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 42h 55m Distance: 2379 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 0
  T T  
Nimach/NMH
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nimach and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express/29019 - Buffer: 11m
#1|--|NMH»Nimach (3 PFs)»  14:38-14:40-2m010.059491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#2|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m1127.070441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m0156.055404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#4|--|MLGHMandalgarh  16:46-16:48-2m01121.060382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5|--|SMPAShampura  17:04-17:06-2m01137.078395mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#6|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  17:46-17:48-2m01189.036255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)18:50-19:35-45m11227.037256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 11m
188 intermediate stations00:05528.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m22755.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51-04:17-26m331282.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m531628.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m731691.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m031970.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#13%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-21:10-10m132206.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#14%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m142457.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#15%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m142520.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m142567.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m342653.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m142742.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-08:05-10m642828.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#20/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37-08:40-3m142861.0492mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#21/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m442935.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1258.0
#22/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27-11:30-3m142993.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#23/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m243036.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07-13:10-3m143077.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#25/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45--143134.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site