Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:15:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:15:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3510/Σ Kranti Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (17:53)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 3134 km  1 xfers
#1. 29019/Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 227 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2379 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 0
     F 
Nimach/NMH
Arrives @ 15:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nimach and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express/29019 - Buffer: 11m
#1|--|NMH»Nimach (3 PFs)»  14:38-14:40-2m010.059491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#2|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m1127.070441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m0156.055404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#4|--|MLGHMandalgarh  16:46-16:48-2m01121.060382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5|--|SMPAShampura  17:04-17:06-2m01137.078395mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#6|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  17:46-17:48-2m01189.036255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)18:50-19:35-45m11227.037256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 11m
221 intermediate stations00:05528.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m23755.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51-04:17-26m341282.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m241412.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m541628.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m741691.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m141895.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m041970.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-21:10-10m142206.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m152457.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#17%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m152520.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m152567.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m352653.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m352742.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10-08:20-10m652828.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02-09:05-3m152861.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m452935.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m152992.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m253036.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m153077.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#27/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15--353134.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site