Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:00:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:00:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3510/Σ Kranti Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (17:53)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 3134 km  1 xfers
#1. 29019/Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 227 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2379 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 0
     F 
Nimach/NMH
Arrives @ 15:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nimach and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express/29019 - Buffer: 11m
#1|--|NMH»Nimach (3 PFs)»  14:38+1314:40+172m010.059491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#2|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  15:07+1315:08+131m1127.070441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+1115:35+192m0156.055404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#4|--|MLGHMandalgarh  16:46+816:48+102m01121.060382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5|--|SMPAShampura  17:04+1117:06+112m01137.078395mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#6|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  17:46+1017:48+122m01189.036255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)18:50-219:35+4:2545m11227.037256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 6m
221 intermediate stations00:10528.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+1:1319:50+1:195m23755.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+4604:17+4426m341282.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:20+3806:25+435m241412.04918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:25216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-211:00+910m541628.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2712:15+335m741691.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+5316:12+562m141895.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+1:0117:50+1:035m041970.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:4021:10+1:4510m142206.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:1401:12+1:152m152457.03118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#17%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+5303:10+5910m152520.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1:0503:50+1:052m152567.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+5805:10+575m352653.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:1606:20+1:165m352742.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+4808:20+5810m652828.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1:0009:05+1:003m152861.0372mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+2611:10+415m452935.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:07+5812:10+1:003m152993.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0513:02+1:052m253036.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:47+5613:50+573m153077.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#27/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+32-353134.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site