Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:52:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:52:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar-Puri Chain with telescopic fare

3511/Σ Amritsar-Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ranjeet*^  Feb 01 2012 (21:18)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2312 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1864 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+5??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+212m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1909:20+235m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2409:30+232m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2609:45+252m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2810:35+2810m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+3511:17+352m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+3411:35+342m??1196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+3412:12+342m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+3013:05+2630m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+4113:40+412m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+4214:08+422m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+3614:44+362m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16+3915:18+392m??1404.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+5415:58+562m??1444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+5116:45+5420m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+2:00??1448.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+3:3204:05+3:3210m??2888.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#19/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+3:5004:58+3:522m??2966.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+3:1907:15+3:3010m??21083.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+3:5708:13+3:582m??21172.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:5008:40+3:492m??21203.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:1910:35+3:1815m??21235.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+3:3711:15+3:372m??21290.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+3:4311:49+3:371m??21337.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+3:3812:07+3:382m??21355.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+3:3812:20+3:382m??21372.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+3:3413:30+3:275m??21440.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#29/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+3:2614:05+3:262m??21473.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+3:3114:45+3:312m??21516.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#31/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+3:1915:20+3:192m??21565.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+3:1815:47+3:155m??21592.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3:3616:20+3:3410m??21610.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#34/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:2716:45+3:272m??21627.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#35/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:1917:20+3:195m??21643.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#36/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3:1918:26+3:192m??21703.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#37/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:2219:14+3:222m??21757.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3:3020:10+3:2415m??21792.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#39/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+3:3120:52+3:302m??21828.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+3:3022:30+3:2225m??21928.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:5100:12+2:495m??32044.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#42/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3:2701:20+3:272m??32106.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#43/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3:2601:51+3:192m??32150.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+3:2203:00+3:165m??32222.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+3:0003:40+3:065m??32250.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3:3104:25+3:265m??32269.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#47/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+3:26-??32312.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site