Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:10:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:10:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar-Puri Chain with telescopic fare benefit with least buffer time.

3512/Σ Amritsar-Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ranjeet*^  Feb 01 2012 (21:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 2366 km  1 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 502 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1864 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1:00??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+1:1108:47+1:112m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1309:10+1:132m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+1:1709:33+1:172m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1:1010:05+1:0610m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0510:15+1:052m??183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+1:1210:29+1:122m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+1:1310:42+1:132m??1109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+1:1510:56+1:152m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+1:0111:45+1:0315m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+1:0912:25+1:112m??1161.079256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+1:1512:42+1:162m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+1:1713:05+1:194m??1198.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+1:3313:28+1:342m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+1:3913:53+1:442m??1250.035256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+1:3614:37+1:392m??1275.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+1:4014:58+1:412m??1295.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)15:20+1:3615:50+1:3030m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  16:07+1:4116:09+1:412m??1323.063266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1:3916:32+1:392m??1345.068259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  16:47+1:3716:49+1:382m??1362.034253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  16:56+1:3516:58+1:362m??1366.049255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  17:13+1:3917:15+1:402m??1378.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  17:31+1:3917:33+1:392m??1396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:51+1:3717:53+1:372m??1413.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  18:06+1:3918:08+1:392m??1430.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  18:21+1:4018:23+1:402m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  18:39+1:3918:41+1:402m??1458.057232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  18:52+1:4318:54+1:432m??1468.044223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  19:03+1:4219:05+1:432m??1475.056220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/ANDI•Adarsh Nagar (2 PFs)•  19:23+1:4619:25+1:462m??1492.018215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  19:47+1:3919:49+1:402m??1498.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:314.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:20+1:3520:50+1:3530m??1502.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#34/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+2:00??1502.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+3:1604:05+3:1610m??2942.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#36/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+3:3504:58+3:362m??21020.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+3:0107:15+3:1110m??21137.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+3:3508:13+3:362m??21226.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#39/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:2608:40+3:262m??21257.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:0210:35+3:0015m??21289.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+3:1811:15+3:182m??21344.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#42/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+3:2411:49+3:181m??21391.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+3:1912:07+3:192m??21409.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#44/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+3:1912:20+3:192m??21426.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+3:1513:30+3:085m??21494.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#46/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+3:1014:05+3:102m??21527.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+3:1014:45+3:102m??21570.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#48/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2:5915:20+2:592m??21619.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#49/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+2:5715:47+2:545m??21646.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#50/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3:1416:20+3:1210m??21664.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#51/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:0816:45+3:082m??21681.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#52/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:0017:20+3:005m??21697.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#53/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2:5918:26+2:582m??21757.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#54/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:0219:14+3:022m??21811.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#55/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3:1120:10+3:0515m??21846.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#56/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+3:1320:52+3:132m??21882.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#57/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+3:1122:30+3:0525m??21982.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#58/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:2600:12+2:245m??32098.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#59/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3:0301:20+3:032m??32160.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#60/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3:0201:51+2:572m??32204.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#61/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:5603:00+2:505m??32276.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#62/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+2:3603:40+2:415m??32304.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#63/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3:1204:25+3:075m??32323.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#64/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+3:05-??32366.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site