Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:09:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:09:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ltt

3513/Σ Jodhpur manglore monday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Huge respect for Anil Kumble Legend^~  Feb 01 2012 (21:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2078 km  1 xfers
#1. 22473/Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 7m Distance: 1195 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express/22473
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+2515:43+292m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+3016:34+295m??1116.071296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+3617:27+435m??1173.057322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:48103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+3119:30+2915m??1276.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+2520:06+253m??1308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  20:38+2020:43+185m??1349.037221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2021:38+195m??1380.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:52165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+2100:40+1910m??2545.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+801:55+112m??2598.065216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  02:22+1702:24+202m??2627.048135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+2002:43+222m??2641.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+2503:05+252m??2663.04693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:35+404:55+920m??2732.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+906:01+112m??2778.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+1206:18+122m??2796.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+407:07+65m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1507:54+142m??2902.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+808:55+85m??2962.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+1609:18+162m??2991.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+1509:52+152m??21030.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:57+1011:59+92m??21195.02418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations-11:-590.0
#23/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21195.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42+415:45+43m??21212.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+253m??21244.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#26!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+272m??21350.05411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#27%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48+4519:50+492m??21418.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#28%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30+5220:32+1:002m??21447.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25+4722:30+545m??21523.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.0
#30%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0600:56+1:072m??31662.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3997.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4902:45+5110m??31759.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#32%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18+5803:20+592m??31792.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#33%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54+5803:56+1:002m??31819.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#34%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28+1:0804:30+1:082m??31847.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40+1:1004:42+1:112m??31855.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  05:00+1:1305:02+1:132m??31874.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#37%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:102m??31888.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44+1:0705:46+1:092m??31914.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#39%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0706:06+1:072m??31929.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#40%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22+806:24+82m??31944.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#41%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16+1:0407:18+1:072m??31977.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#42%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36+1:1007:38+1:122m??31993.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1307:54+1:142m??32009.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#44%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34+1:1308:36+1:152m??32042.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#45%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58+1:3709:00+1:372m??32051.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#46/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  10:25+51-??32078.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.