Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:37:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:37:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ltt

3513/Σ Jodhpur manglore monday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dear IR please dont destroy Shram Shakti superfast^~  Feb 01 2012 (21:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2078 km  1 xfers
#1. 22473/Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 7m Distance: 1195 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express/22473
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+3515:43+362m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+3716:34+395m??1116.071296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+5217:27+585m??1173.057322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:48103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+4119:30+3715m??1276.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+3320:06+323m??1308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  20:38+2820:43+255m??1349.037221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2021:38+225m??1380.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:52165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+2100:40+2610m??2545.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1301:55+162m??2598.065217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  02:22+2102:24+222m??2627.048135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+2302:43+242m??2641.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+2603:05+272m??2663.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:35+1104:55+1620m??2732.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+1406:01+172m??2778.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+1906:18+192m??2796.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+1407:07+165m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2807:54+282m??2902.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+1808:55+195m??2962.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+2409:18+242m??2991.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+2109:52+222m??21030.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+1711:59+172m??21195.02418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations-11:-590.0
#23/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21195.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m??21212.05310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+263m??21244.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#26!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+292m??21351.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#27%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4119:38+452m??21419.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#28%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+5220:02+1:012m??21448.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4721:35+555m??21524.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#30%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4023:42+1:412m??21663.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4901:35+5310m??31760.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#32%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5602:06+572m??31793.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0102:32+1:022m??31820.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#34%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0502:56+1:072m??31848.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0603:08+1:072m??31856.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#36%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1203:24+1:132m??31875.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#37%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1003:44+1:122m??31889.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0504:10+1:062m??31915.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0304:26+1:042m??31930.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#40%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+004:38+02m??31945.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0805:08+1:092m??31978.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1105:24+1:132m??31994.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1105:40+1:132m??32010.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#44%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:2006:08+1:232m??32043.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#45%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+1:2006:24+1:252m??32052.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#46%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:02-??32078.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site