Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:26:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:26:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ltt

3515/Σ Jodhpur manglore netravati daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Feb 01 2012 (22:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  45 halts  Distance: 2693 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 8m Distance: 1195 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1498 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57+1409:59+152m??132.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+2210:27+232m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2711:18+315m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3311:33+382m??1134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1212:47+205m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2513:04+252m??1193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3414:00+352m??1274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2814:30+2715m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3015:02+323m??1308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3015:45+305m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1316:57+175m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2317:22+272m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3317:42+332m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+3617:56+372m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4318:11+462m??1463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5118:45+522m??1501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5119:35+5510m??1545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+721:35+132m??1598.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2822:40+322m??1663.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+292m??1705.06771mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22/--/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1726.0752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:496.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+401:00+625m??2732.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1401:46+142m??2777.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1502:03+152m??2796.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1502:52+175m??2831.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+2703:39+282m??2902.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1904:42+215m??2961.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+2305:56+262m??21030.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+3306:18+342m??21056.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#31/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+3207:25+322m??21137.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+1408:40+162m??21195.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations-8:-400.0
#33/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+3??21195.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+612:05+52m??21212.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#35/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1912:55+265m??21244.04112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#36/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45+714:50+135m??21319.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+2517:22+272m??21447.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#38%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+3019:00+355m??21523.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#39%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+5121:02+532m??21662.05222mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#40%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+4422:02+482m??21713.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#41%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+5622:20+1:022m??21730.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#42%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:10+5010m??21759.0719mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#43%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0523:40+1:052m??21792.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#44%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0200:10+1:042m??31819.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#45%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+1:0100:58+1:022m??31874.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#46%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:1101:28+1:122m??31914.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#47%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+1:0501:42+1:052m??31929.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#48%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+1501:52+152m??31944.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#49%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5602:34+572m??31977.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#50%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5603:02+572m??32009.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#51%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  03:48+5503:50+552m??32051.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#52%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0204:35+1:0610m??32072.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#53/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0905:15+1:101m??32119.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#54/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:1305:35+1:132m??32142.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#55/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1505:50+1:142m??32157.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#56/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2206:00+1:222m??32171.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:2006:20+1:192m??32191.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#58/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:1506:45+1:165m??32205.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#59/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:1407:05+1:142m??32226.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#60/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:192m??32248.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#61/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0408:25+1:065m??32294.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#62/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0708:55+1:072m??32319.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#63/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0609:15+1:072m??32335.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#64/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:1009:30+1:102m??32350.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#65/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+1:0310:35+1:2410m??32380.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#66/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:2411:25+1:233m??32413.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#67/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)11:48+4711:50+462m??32446.03914mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#68/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)12:10-12:11-1m??32459.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#69/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:3512:22+1:352m??32468.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#70/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+1:2513:05+1:285m??32487.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#71/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:4413:37+1:452m??32521.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#72/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:2314:33+1:243m??32545.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#73/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:3114:43+1:322m??32557.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#74%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:4014:58+1:402m??32575.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#75/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:4415:12+1:452m??32588.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#76/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:4815:25+1:491m??32601.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#77/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:3516:15+1:355m??32629.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#78/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:3216:40+1:321m??32652.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#79/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+1:06-??32693.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site