Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ltt

3515/Σ Jodhpur manglore netravati daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Feb 01 2012 (10:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 2696 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 8m Distance: 1196 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  09:57+1309:59+132m??132.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1610:27+182m??164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2511:18+295m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3211:33+352m??1134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1912:47+285m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+3513:04+352m??1193.090324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+4614:00+462m??1274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3814:30+3715m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+4015:02+403m??1308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3315:45+345m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1416:57+175m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2717:22+302m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3617:42+372m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+4017:56+412m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4518:11+452m??1463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5218:45+522m??1501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5619:35+5910m??1545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1021:35+142m??1598.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2622:40+342m??1663.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3123:25+312m??1705.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1728.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+801:00+725m??2733.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1701:46+172m??2779.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1802:03+182m??2797.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1302:52+155m??2833.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+1703:39+172m??2904.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1204:42+135m??2963.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+1205:56+152m??21031.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+2206:18+232m??21058.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#31/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+2107:25+222m??21139.04719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+508:40+102m??21196.01818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations-8:-400.0
#33/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+1??21196.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+512:05+42m??21213.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#35/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+215m??21245.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4776.0
#36!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:42+014:45+63m??21321.05010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#37|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+2517:22+342m??21449.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#38|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2319:00+255m??21525.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#39|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+3621:02+422m??21664.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#40|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+3822:02+412m??21715.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#41|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4422:20+462m??21732.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#42|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3523:10+3810m??21761.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#43|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:2523:40+1:272m??21794.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#44|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0400:10+1:062m??31821.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#45|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+5500:58+562m??31876.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#46|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0001:28+1:012m??31916.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#47|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5701:42+582m??31931.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#48|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+001:52+02m??31946.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#49|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5502:34+582m??31979.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#50|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5703:02+572m??32011.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#51|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  03:48+1:0003:50+592m??32053.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#52%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+4304:35+4910m??32074.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#53%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+5305:15+541m??32121.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#54%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+5605:35+562m??32144.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#55%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+5605:50+562m??32159.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#56/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+5706:00+572m??32173.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+582m??32193.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#58/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+4806:45+495m??32207.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#59/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+4907:05+502m??32228.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#60/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+5207:25+522m??32250.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#61/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+4608:25+475m??32296.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#62/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+4808:55+472m??32321.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#63/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+4609:15+482m??32337.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#64/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+5009:30+502m??32352.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#65/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3710:35+5710m??32382.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#66/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+5611:25+563m??32415.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#67/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??32448.04414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:0412:22+1:052m??32470.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#69/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+5613:05+595m??32489.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#70/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:2413:37+1:252m??32523.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#71/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:1114:33+1:123m??32547.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#72/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:2014:43+1:212m??32559.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#73%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:3014:58+1:302m??32577.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#74/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:3215:12+1:322m??32590.06911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#75/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:3415:25+1:341m??32604.03612mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#76/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:1116:15+1:115m??32631.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#77/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1316:40+1:131m??32655.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#78/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+46-??32696.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site