Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ltt

3515/Σ Jodhpur manglore netravati daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Feb 01 2012 (22:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 2696 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 8m Distance: 1196 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+122m??132.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1410:27+152m??164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2011:18+245m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+2711:33+312m??1134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+912:47+195m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2613:04+262m??1193.090324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3614:00+362m??1274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2914:30+2815m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3115:02+313m??1308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+2615:45+275m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+816:57+115m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+1617:22+192m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+2817:42+282m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+3317:56+332m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+3918:11+402m??1463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+4718:45+472m??1501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5019:35+5410m??1545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+421:35+92m??1598.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2522:40+322m??1663.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3023:25+312m??1705.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1728.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+601:00+425m??2733.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1601:46+162m??2779.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1902:03+192m??2797.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1402:52+155m??2833.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+2303:39+232m??2904.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1504:42+165m??2963.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+1305:56+182m??21031.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+2506:18+252m??21058.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#31/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+2307:25+252m??21139.04719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+608:40+82m??21196.01818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations-8:-400.0
#33/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+0??21196.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+312:05+42m??21213.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#35/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1612:55+235m??21245.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4776.0
#36!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:42+914:45+153m??21321.05010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#37|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1817:22+262m??21449.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#38|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2819:00+325m??21525.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#39|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+5021:02+512m??21664.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#40|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+4122:02+442m??21715.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#41|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4422:20+462m??21732.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#42|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:10+3010m??21761.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#43|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:1523:40+1:182m??21794.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#44|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0400:10+1:072m??31821.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#45|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+4800:58+482m??31876.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#46|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+5501:28+572m??31916.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#47|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5501:42+562m??31931.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#48|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+001:52+02m??31946.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#49|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+4902:34+492m??31979.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#50|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5003:02+502m??32011.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#51|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  03:48+4703:50+472m??32053.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#52%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+4004:35+4610m??32074.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#53%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+5005:15+511m??32121.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#54%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+5605:35+562m??32144.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#55%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+5905:50+582m??32159.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#56/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:0306:00+1:042m??32173.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:0106:20+1:002m??32193.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#58/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+5506:45+565m??32207.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#59/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+5707:05+572m??32228.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#60/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0107:25+1:012m??32250.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#61/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+4308:25+465m??32296.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#62/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+4808:55+482m??32321.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#63/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+4709:15+482m??32337.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#64/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+5209:30+522m??32352.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#65/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3610:35+5710m??32382.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#66/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+5311:25+523m??32415.0842mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#67/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+172m??32448.04414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#68/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+5812:22+582m??32470.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#69/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+5213:05+575m??32489.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#70/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:1713:37+1:192m??32523.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#71/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+5214:33+543m??32547.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#72/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:0314:43+1:042m??32559.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#73%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:1014:58+1:092m??32577.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#74/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:1515:12+1:152m??32590.06911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#75/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:1915:25+1:191m??32604.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#76/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0116:15+1:015m??32631.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#77/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0316:40+1:041m??32655.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#78/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+39-??32696.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site