Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:16:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:16:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bsl

3516/Σ Jodhpur itarsi savhkhand fri Sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Feb 01 2012 (22:06)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2847 km  1 xfers
#1. 17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1297 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1550 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
S    F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner-Secunderabad Express/17038
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.061228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:43+916:45+112m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  17:31+1417:36+145m??1116.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+1318:43+145m??1173.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:17103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+021:15+615m??1276.040241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03-922:05+12m??1308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+022:42+15m??1349.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1323:15+202m??1380.059267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1502:13+1310m??2545.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+803:27+95m??2598.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+2804:20+292m??2663.03193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35-1207:00+125m??2732.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+809:19+95m??2832.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+1711:30+2110m??2962.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18160.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+3413:53+375m??21122.040203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:2296.0
#16/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  16:15+1316:17+152m??21218.038187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2654.0
#17%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+817:45+222m??21272.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+2618:25+2515m??21297.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3815m??21297.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3919:20+392m??21352.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+920:55+125m??21421.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2323:15+265m??21604.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3200:55+375m??31696.077497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3402:48+335m??31834.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4303:42+432m??31897.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4805:05+5210m??31988.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#27/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1505:44+1:172m??32043.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1306:26+1:125m??32085.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#29/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:0907:00+1:112m??32124.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#30/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0707:30+1:132m??32151.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5308:40+555m??32203.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0009:30+1:013m??32257.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+4711:16+472m??32370.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+4911:48+502m??32391.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5312:30+5420m??32398.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1413:45+1:142m??32488.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#37/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1614:11+1:162m??32522.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#38/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:0714:42+1:072m??32556.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:0615:50+1:055m??32598.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#40/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0816:15+1:082m??32626.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#41/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0316:40+1:032m??32651.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0716:55+1:072m??32669.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:1417:55+1:205m??32711.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:2218:24+1:222m??32747.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#45/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:1219:00+1:115m??32768.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#46/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:0619:34+1:062m??32804.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#47/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+57-??32847.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.