Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jp

3517/Σ Jodhpur kota ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nokia is Back^~  Feb 01 2012 (10:13PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 550 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 09733/Hanumangarh - Kota Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kota Junction/KOTA


1 xfers. 22 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Kota Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+25??10.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+4722:20+5824m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+1:0122:56+1:013m??1147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+1:0523:28+1:062m??1191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+1:0523:45+1:062m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4602:10+4120m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh - Kota Special/09733 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30-05:45-15m??2310.050436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:54-05:57-3m??2317.092403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3859.0
#9|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  06:35-06:37-2m??2376.069314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#10|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  07:15-07:17-2m??2420.047274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#11|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)07:45-08:10-25m??2442.084265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#12/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??2489.094225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#14/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m??2536.035244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#15/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  09:45--??2550.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site