Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:38:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:38:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily day connection between these places.

3520/Σ Chennai to Attur Day chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Feb 01 2012 (22:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 473 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 7m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 76848/Salem Vriddhachalam Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 139 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vriddhachalam Junction/VRI


1 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vriddhachalam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30-??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56-14:57-1m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??1269.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54-15:55-1m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37-16:40-3m??1334.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Salem Vriddhachalam Passenger/76848
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#10|--|SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:30-??1334.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11|--|SAMTSalem Market (1 PFs)  18:37-18:38-1m??1338.024275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#12|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??1340.069284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??1348.037322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14|--|MPLIMinnampalli (1 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??1354.066352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??1367.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  19:25-19:26-1m??1375.040285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam (1 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??1379.049264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  19:47-19:50-3m??1390.089227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#19|--|TVSTalaivasal (1 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m??1408.048174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur (1 PFs)  20:12-20:13-1m??1415.081153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#21|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??1422.049140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22|--|SRVTSiruvattur (1 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1429.033113mSRpin-606204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23|--|PRVPukkirivari (2 PFs)  20:39-20:40-1m??1434.02599mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#24|--|KKTIKuttakudi (1 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??1440.04696mSRpin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur (2 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??1450.02770mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#26|--|VRI•Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)•  22:00--??1473.0-45mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site