Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily day connection between these places.

3521/Σ Chennai to Sengottai Day Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Feb 01 2012 (10:44PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 667 km  1 xfers
#1. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 56735/Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+0??10.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+42m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1109:15+112m??155.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+92m??191.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+910:10+92m??1121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1110:55+710m??1158.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1811:33+201m??1213.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#8%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??1232.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+3012:15+302m??1267.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+292m??1325.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3313:20+355m??1337.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#12/==/MPAManaparai  13:49+4513:50+451m??1373.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+372m??1431.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#14/==/SDN•Sholavandan (2 PFs)•  15:19+4215:20+421m??1472.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4315:35+431m??1490.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#16/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2416:15+2610m??1493.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56735
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#17%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:15+8??1493.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  17:24+1717:25+191m??1500.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  17:34+2517:35+251m??1510.088129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  17:45+2817:46+291m??1525.057114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+3118:00+312m??1536.086107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#22|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??1558.03490mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  18:21+3618:22+361m??1561.073111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  18:36+4018:37+411m??1578.062141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  18:48+4418:49+1:011m??1589.078175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#26|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:14+1:0119:15+1:021m??1622.060154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  19:27+1:0219:28+1:021m??1634.050182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#28|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0319:40+1:031m??1643.064194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  19:55+1:0319:57+1:032m??1659.07158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:138.0
#30|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  21:10+6-??1667.0-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site