Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3528/Σ Jodhakhya Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (3:57AM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2264 km  1 xfers
#1. 15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 7m Distance: 1112 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 28m Distance: 1152 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)/15668
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -11:00+0??10.08153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  12:32+2212:34+222m??1124.04349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+713:55+710m??1175.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:22+1514:24+152m??1203.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+3515:25+415m??1282.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+3716:00+395m??1301.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:0318:25+1:0415m??1426.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#8%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+4422:15+5315m??1610.06936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:49124.0
#9|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:1700:06+1:192m??2734.09243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+1:3800:33+1:391m??2775.02547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:2701:15+1:295m??2790.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations03:25110.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+1:4004:50+1:4210m??2900.05257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:47+1:5605:49+1:562m??2949.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:53+1:5406:55+2:132m??21018.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1294.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+1:4509:22+2:0515m??21112.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52-110:07+915m??21112.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+3711:02+382m??21175.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:2112:35+1:245m??21265.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#19/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+2:5813:50+3:002m??21381.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+4:0615:20+4:0815m??21459.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+4:4916:53+4:492m??21598.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4:2718:55+4:305m??21690.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#23/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:45+4:2920:10+4:2725m??21713.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#24%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4:1820:57+4:192m??21739.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#25%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:2621:25+4:272m??21767.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#26|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4:1900:45+4:2310m??31954.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#27|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+4:2802:24+4:302m??32059.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+4:3002:40+4:302m??32073.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#29|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4:2303:28+4:243m??32117.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+4:3504:35+4:4733m??32161.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#31|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+4:15-??32264.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site