Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:10:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:10:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3529/Σ Jodakhya Slip ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (3:58AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2333 km  1 xfers
#1. 15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 7m Distance: 1112 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12307-Slip/Howrah - Bikaner SF Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 23m Distance: 1221 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Bikaner Junction/BKN

1 xfers. 28 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)/15668
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -11:00+16??10.08153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  12:32+1912:34+202m??1124.04349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1513:55+1610m??1175.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:22+2314:24+242m??1203.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+4915:25+595m??1282.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+5416:00+545m??1301.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:2518:25+1:2715m??1426.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#8%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:0622:15+1:0515m??1610.06936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:49124.0
#9|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:2300:06+1:262m??2734.09243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+1:2600:33+1:281m??2774.02547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3716.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:3401:15+1:325m??2790.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:25110.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+1:1704:50+1:2110m??2900.05257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:47+1:2005:49+1:212m??2949.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1706:55+1:182m??21018.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1294.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+4209:22+5215m??21112.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Bikaner SF Link Express (PT)/12307-Slip - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52-10:07-15m??21112.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m??21175.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21265.095100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#19/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??21381.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05-15:20-15m??21459.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:32139.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:52-16:53-1m??21598.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??21690.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#23/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:50-20:15-25m??21713.028169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#24%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??21739.078175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#25|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??21767.062175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#26|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??31954.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#27|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)  02:23-02:24-1m??32059.056405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m??32073.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#29|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25-03:28-3m??32117.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)04:02-05:00-58m??32161.067322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#31|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  05:51-05:52-1m??32218.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#32|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??32269.064322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#33|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??32301.026275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1432.0
#34|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30--??32333.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site