Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guruvayur - Chennai Via-ERS, CBE in Morning

353/Σ Guruvayur - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 03 2012 (17:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 35m  58 halts  Distance: 3141 km  1 xfers
#1. 56371/Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 97 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 5m Distance: 3044 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
S TW   
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)/56371
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -06:45+2??10.06512mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  07:04+807:05+81m??121.04612mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:08+907:10+112m??123.0393mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#4/==/OLROllur (2 PFs)  07:20+1007:21+101m??129.04216mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  07:31+1107:32+111m??136.05813mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/NYINellayi (2 PFs)  07:36-07:37-1m??140.05513mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:44+1207:45+121m??147.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:52+1207:53+121m??153.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#9/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??155.05614mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#10/==/KRANKoratti Angadi (2 PFs)  08:01-08:02-1m??159.05415mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/KUCKarukkutty (2 PFs)  08:07+1308:08+131m??163.04121mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  08:15+1408:16+141m??168.08917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/==/CWRChovvara (2 PFs)  08:20-08:21-1m??174.028 SRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:28+1608:29+181m??177.04315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#15/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:44+1808:45+191m??188.0418mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:54+2008:55+201m??194.089mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  09:15+11-??197.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Trivandrum - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1510:15+205m??197.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+2710:40+272m??1116.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+2910:50+282m??1126.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#21/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+2811:09+272m??1141.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+3411:15+332m??1147.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+3211:45+313m??1171.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+3912:00+382m??1188.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+613:10+2510m??1204.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+2413:30+242m??1217.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+2514:00+265m??1248.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+915:33+135m??1304.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2016:15+202m??1355.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1417:15+1810m??1405.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+255m??1464.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2119:50+212m??1585.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+2520:55+252m??1669.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2023:25+2120m??1799.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2301:37+242m??2937.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+3002:03+302m??2975.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3403:30+351m??21092.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#38/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+4504:06+451m??21141.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+706:20+715m??21230.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3407:32+342m??21331.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2609:10+282m??21438.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4110:25+411m??21539.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+4710:37+481m??21553.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#44/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4611:00+471m??21573.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#45/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+5411:26+541m??21612.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1813:15+2010m??21681.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#47/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2113:35+221m??21695.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#48/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+3214:35+331m??21780.045 CRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#49/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2315:20+261m??21814.054 CRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3617:00+3115m??21890.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#51/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+4218:15+451m??21994.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#52/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+4819:19+492m??22058.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#53/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+5919:35+1:011m??22081.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#54/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0320:15+1:022m??22117.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#55/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2122:20+285m??22188.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#56/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2700:10+295m??32280.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#57/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2803:05+282m??32481.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#58/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+3504:30+4412m??32571.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#59/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0006:03+1:032m??32685.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#60/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1706:35+1:172m??32733.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#61/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:1108:20+1:135m??32792.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#62/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2408:44+1:242m??32809.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#63/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5420m??32864.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#64/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:0310:32+2:041m??32875.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#65/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:1111:05+2:112m??32899.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#66/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5612:25+3:035m??32989.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#67/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:1812:51+3:212m??33017.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#68/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2813:45+3:285m??33077.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#69/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:3414:08+3:342m??33107.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#70/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:08-??33141.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site