Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:22:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guruvayur - Chennai Via-ERS, CBE in Morning

353/Σ Guruvayur - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 03 2012 (17:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 35m  58 halts  Distance: 3140 km  1 xfers
#1. 56371/Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 97 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 5m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
S TW   
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)/56371
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.06512mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  07:04+607:05+61m??121.04612mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:08+707:10+82m??123.0393mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#4/==/OLROllur (2 PFs)  07:20+807:21+91m??129.04216mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  07:31+1007:32+101m??136.05813mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/NYINellayi (2 PFs)  07:36-07:37-1m??140.05513mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:44+1207:45+121m??147.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:52+1207:53+121m??153.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#9/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  07:56+607:57+61m??155.05614mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#10/==/KRANKoratti Angadi (2 PFs)  08:01-08:02-1m??159.05415mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/KUCKarukkutty (2 PFs)  08:07+1308:08+131m??163.04121mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  08:15+1408:16+141m??168.08917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/==/CWRChovvara (2 PFs)  08:20+008:21+01m??174.02812mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:28+1708:29+171m??177.04315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#15/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:44+1508:45+151m??188.0418mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:54+1708:55+171m??194.089mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  09:15+7-??197.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+4610:15+265m??197.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+3510:40+352m??1116.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+3610:50+352m??1126.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#21/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+3711:09+362m??1141.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+4211:15+402m??1147.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+4411:45+433m??1171.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+5412:00+552m??1188.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2513:10+4410m??1204.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4413:30+442m??1217.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4714:00+475m??1248.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+3315:33+345m??1304.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+4316:15+432m??1355.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+4017:15+4210m??1405.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+4618:10+455m??1464.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+4319:50+432m??1584.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+4620:55+462m??1669.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+4723:25+4820m??1799.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:0101:37+1:002m??2936.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+1:0202:03+1:062m??2975.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:0703:30+1:121m??21091.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#38/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:2504:06+1:291m??21141.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+4206:20+3715m??21230.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0907:32+1:182m??21330.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:0509:10+1:102m??21438.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:1610:25+1:251m??21539.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:1310:37+1:221m??21553.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#44/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:1711:00+1:221m??21572.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#45/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:2811:26+1:291m??21611.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+5513:15+5810m??21681.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#47/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+5513:35+591m??21695.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#48/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:1314:35+1:151m??21780.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#49/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:0215:20+1:041m??21813.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:0417:00+1:0015m??21889.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#51/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:1118:15+1:181m??21994.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#52/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:2219:19+1:232m??22057.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#53/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:3219:35+1:361m??22080.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#54/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:3820:15+1:382m??22117.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#55/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+5822:20+1:085m??22187.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#56/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0700:10+1:095m??32279.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#57/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0903:05+1:092m??32481.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#58/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:1004:30+1:3412m??32571.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#59%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:5606:03+1:592m??32685.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#60%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:1206:35+2:142m??32733.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#61/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:0008:20+2:055m??32792.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#62/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:3508:44+2:352m??32809.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#63/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:5410:05+2:5820m??32864.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#64/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:1510:32+3:161m??32875.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#65/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:1511:05+3:182m??32899.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#66/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:0312:25+4:045m??32988.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#67/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:1112:51+4:112m??33017.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#68/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:1213:45+4:125m??33077.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#69/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:2514:08+4:252m??33107.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#70/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:51-??33140.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site