Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:39:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:39:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guruvayur - Chennai Via-ERS, CBE in Morning

353/Σ Guruvayur - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 03 2012 (5:21PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 35m  58 halts  Distance: 3139 km  1 xfers
#1. 56371/Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 97 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 5m Distance: 3042 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
S TW   
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)/56371
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -06:45+2??10.06512mSRKerala 680101, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  07:04+707:05+71m??121.04612mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:08+907:10+102m??123.0393mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#4/==/OLROllur (2 PFs)  07:20+1007:21+101m??129.04216mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  07:31+1107:32+111m??136.05813mSRPudukad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/NYINellayi (2 PFs)  07:36-07:37-1m??140.05513mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:44+1307:45+131m??147.05519mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:52+1307:53+131m??153.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#9/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??155.05614mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#10/==/KRANKoratti Angadi (2 PFs)  08:01-08:02-1m??159.05415mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11/==/KUCKarukkutty (2 PFs)  08:07+1408:08+141m??164.04121mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  08:15+1508:16+151m??168.09017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/==/CWRChovvara (2 PFs)  08:20+308:21+31m??174.02811mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:28+1708:29+171m??177.04315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#15/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:44+1608:45+161m??188.0418mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:54+1808:55+181m??194.089mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  09:15+10-??197.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+2810:15+315m??197.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+4010:40+392m??1116.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+4110:50+402m??1126.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#21/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+4311:09+432m??1141.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+4911:15+482m??1147.05319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+4611:45+453m??1171.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+5112:00+502m??1188.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1813:10+3510m??1204.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+3413:30+342m??1217.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+3614:00+365m??1248.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1715:33+195m??1304.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3016:15+302m??1355.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2410m??1405.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+3318:10+325m??1464.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2919:50+302m??1584.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+4120:55+422m??1669.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3123:25+3420m??1798.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2901:37+292m??2936.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+3502:03+352m??2974.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3903:30+401m??21091.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#38/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5104:06+521m??21141.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1115m??21230.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3407:32+342m??21330.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+352m??21438.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4710:25+471m??21539.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5110:37+511m??21553.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#44/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4711:00+481m??21572.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#45/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+5011:26+501m??21611.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1613:15+1810m??21681.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#47/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1613:35+171m??21694.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#48/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2514:35+251m??21780.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#49/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1315:20+161m??21813.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1817:00+1615m??21889.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#51/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+3018:15+391m??21994.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#52/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+4019:19+402m??22057.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#53/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+4919:35+531m??22080.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#54/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+5720:15+572m??22116.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#55/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2022:20+275m??22186.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#56/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2200:10+235m??32278.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#57/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2803:05+292m??32480.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#58/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+3304:30+4512m??32570.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#59%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0406:03+1:072m??32684.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#60%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:242m??32732.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#61/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5508:20+565m??32790.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#62/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:3608:44+1:352m??32808.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#63/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5120m??32862.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#64/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:1510:32+2:171m??32874.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#65/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2711:05+2:262m??32898.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#66/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:2712:25+2:275m??32987.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#67/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:5312:51+2:532m??33015.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#68/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:0313:45+3:025m??33076.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#69/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:0114:08+3:012m??33105.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#70/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:20-??33139.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site