Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3530/Σ Dargah Sharif ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (4:01AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2088 km  1 xfers
#1. 15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 7m Distance: 1112 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 976 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 19 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)/15668
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -11:00+0??10.08153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  12:32+2212:34+222m??1124.04349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+713:55+710m??1175.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:22+1514:24+152m??1203.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+3515:25+415m??1282.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3716:00+395m??1301.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:0318:25+1:0415m??1426.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#8%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+4422:15+5315m??1610.06936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:49124.0
#9|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:1700:06+1:192m??2734.09243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+1:3800:33+1:391m??2775.02547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:2701:15+1:295m??2790.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations03:25110.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+1:4004:50+1:4210m??2900.05257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:47+1:5605:49+1:562m??2949.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:53+1:5406:55+2:132m??21018.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1294.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+1:4509:22+2:0515m??21112.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 43m
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+4209:50+5015m??21112.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:00+2:0912:05+2:135m??21265.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:30+4:4314:40+4:4810m??21459.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5:0517:55+5:075m??21690.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#20/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  18:35+5:0619:00+5:0225m??21713.036169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#21%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+5:0219:45+5:042m??21739.075175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+5:1120:12+5:105m??21767.050175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4:3500:05+4:3810m??21954.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+4:1501:58+4:152m??32059.037446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#25%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+3:57-??32088.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site