Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 18:58:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 18:58:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3532/Σ Taptirath Express (Via MGS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (04:05)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2467 km  1 xfers
#1. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1390 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
  T   S
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Surat and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+909:59+92m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+2110:47+202m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2011:27+202m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+2012:30+195m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:06+1313:08+132m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+514:13+53m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+1015:15+152m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1215:55+1910m??1335.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+212m??1390.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1317:50+135m??1459.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+4019:00+402m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1820:40+2710m??1642.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+4921:33+492m??1709.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3700:10+449m??2887.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4901:35+495m??2978.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+4003:10+4110m??21076.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+905:05+165m??21154.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:35+1406:40+145m??21246.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#20/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+4607:32+462m??21319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+4607:50+455m??21326.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+4208:25+422m??21358.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+3609:45+3815m??21390.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4010:35+4115m??21390.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5311:15+552m??21444.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:0411:49+1:052m??21492.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0612:07+1:062m??21510.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:1312:20+1:142m??21526.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+1:0113:30+1:035m??21595.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#30/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+1:0914:05+1:102m??21627.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+1:1114:45+1:122m??21671.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1:1515:20+1:152m??21719.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+1:1015:47+1:102m??21747.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0416:20+1:0210m??21765.045241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5916:45+1:002m??21782.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+1:0017:20+1:005m??21797.058246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#37/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+5818:26+582m??21858.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#38/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+1:0019:14+1:012m??21912.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1:1920:10+1:1515m??21947.057 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#40/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2220:50+1:222m??21983.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+1:2222:30+1:1625m??22083.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+1:1800:12+1:165m??32199.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+1:2301:20+1:232m??32261.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+1:2801:51+1:292m??32305.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:3203:00+1:325m??32377.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+1:2503:40+1:255m??32405.02839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1:1504:25+1:155m??32424.048 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#48/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+1:12-??32467.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site