Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:11:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:11:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3532/Σ Taptirath Express (Via MGS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (04:05)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2900 km  1 xfers
#1. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1390 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 4
  T   S
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Surat and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+34410.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+4109:59+422m314.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+4710:47+462m2161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+4511:27+442m11103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+5912:30+585m11161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:06+5613:08+562m11195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+4814:13+483m11256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+5015:15+532m31311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+5015:55+5110m41335.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+5516:40+552m21389.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+4517:50+465m31458.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+2819:00+282m21566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+420:40+1310m11642.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+3821:33+382m11709.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3300:10+379m32887.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4401:35+445m02978.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3403:10+3610m221076.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+175m021154.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#19%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:35+3406:40+425m221246.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#20/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:1507:32+1:182m221319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:1907:50+1:195m021326.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:2308:25+1:242m321358.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:45+1:1215m021390.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 19m
239 intermediate stations00:35433.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:5410:35+3:5115m031823.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+4:1111:15+4:122m031877.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+4:1611:49+4:172m331925.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+4:1812:07+4:192m431943.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+4:1212:20+4:132m031959.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4:1113:30+4:065m032028.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#30/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+4:0114:05+4:012m032060.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+4:0314:45+4:032m032104.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4:0315:20+4:032m032152.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+4:0815:47+4:062m232180.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+4:0716:20+4:0410m232198.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4:0416:45+4:052m132215.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:5817:20+3:585m232231.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#37/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3:5218:26+3:522m332291.070239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#38/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:5719:14+3:572m032345.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4:1220:10+4:0515m032380.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#40/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+4:0920:50+4:092m032416.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+4:1222:30+4:0425m032515.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+4:0100:12+3:595m242631.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+4:1701:20+4:172m142694.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+4:2601:51+4:212m342738.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+4:1203:00+4:085m342810.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+3:5603:40+4:105m442838.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+4:2004:25+4:165m642856.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#48/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+4:20-242900.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site