Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:48:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3532/Σ Taptirath Express (Via MGS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (04:05)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 2467 km  1 xfers
#1. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1390 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
  T   S
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Surat and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+35??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+4209:59+452m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+5310:47+522m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+5111:27+512m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+5212:30+525m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:06+5213:08+522m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+4114:13+423m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+4315:15+482m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+4415:55+4510m??1335.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+4916:40+492m??1389.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+4017:50+415m??1458.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+2219:00+222m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30-120:40+1010m??1642.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+3321:33+332m??1709.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2900:10+339m??2887.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3501:35+365m??2978.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+2603:10+2710m??21076.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+805:05+145m??21154.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#19%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+3106:50+3710m??21246.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#20/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:1707:32+1:202m??21319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:1907:50+1:185m??21326.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:2008:25+1:212m??21358.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:1509:45+1:1415m??21390.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:1910:35+3:1815m??21390.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+3:3711:15+3:372m??21444.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+3:4311:49+3:371m??21492.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+3:3812:07+3:382m??21510.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+3:3812:20+3:382m??21526.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+3:3413:30+3:275m??21595.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#30/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+3:2614:05+3:262m??21627.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+3:3114:45+3:312m??21671.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+3:1915:20+3:192m??21719.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+3:1815:47+3:155m??21747.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3:3616:20+3:3410m??21765.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:2716:45+3:272m??21782.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:1917:20+3:195m??21798.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#37/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3:1918:26+3:192m??21858.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#38/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:2219:14+3:222m??21912.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3:3020:10+3:2415m??21947.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#40/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+3:3120:52+3:302m??21983.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1399.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+3:3022:30+3:2225m??22082.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:5100:12+2:495m??32198.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3:2701:20+3:272m??32261.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3:2601:51+3:192m??32305.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+3:2203:00+3:165m??32377.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+3:0003:40+3:065m??32404.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3:3104:25+3:265m??32423.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#48/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+3:26-??32467.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site