Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:16:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:16:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3532/Σ Taptirath Express (Via MGS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (04:05)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2467 km  1 xfers
#1. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1390 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
  T   S
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Surat and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+609:59+72m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+1410:47+132m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+1111:27+112m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+3012:30+285m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:06+2413:08+242m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+1714:13+173m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+2215:15+252m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+2015:55+2210m??1335.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+252m??1389.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1417:50+155m??1458.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+2819:00+282m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+620:40+1410m??1642.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+4021:33+402m??1709.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3800:10+439m??2887.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+4301:35+435m??2978.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3703:10+4110m??21076.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1405:05+155m??21154.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#19%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:35+3106:40+325m??21246.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#20/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+5007:32+512m??21319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+5207:50+525m??21326.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+5308:25+532m??21358.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+4709:45+4715m??21390.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:2210:35+2:2015m??21390.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+2:4211:15+2:432m??21444.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+2:4511:49+2:462m??21492.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+2:4712:07+2:472m??21510.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+2:4612:20+2:462m??21526.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+2:4013:30+2:405m??21595.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#30/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+2:3514:05+2:352m??21627.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+2:3614:45+2:372m??21671.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2:3815:20+2:382m??21719.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+2:4215:47+2:412m??21747.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+2:3616:20+2:3410m??21765.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2:3416:45+2:352m??21782.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+2:3117:20+2:315m??21797.058245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#37/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2:2618:26+2:272m??21858.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#38/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+2:3019:14+2:312m??21912.051189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2:4720:10+2:4015m??21947.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#40/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+2:4320:50+2:432m??21983.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+2:4922:30+2:4825m??22083.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:4600:12+2:445m??32199.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+2:4901:20+2:492m??32261.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+2:5701:51+2:582m??32305.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+3:0503:00+3:055m??32377.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+3:0503:40+3:145m??32405.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+2:5904:25+3:005m??32424.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#48/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+3:03-??32467.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site