Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3533/Σ North Tapti Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (4:07AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 1639 km  1 xfers
#1. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1390 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 15021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 43m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 16:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+1??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+809:59+102m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+2310:47+232m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2111:27+212m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+2112:30+215m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:06+2013:08+202m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+714:13+63m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+1115:15+152m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1115:55+1110m??1335.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+142m??1389.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+417:50+65m??1458.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+2119:00+212m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30-120:40+910m??1642.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+3721:33+372m??1709.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#15%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  00:01+2100:10+249m??2887.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3401:35+345m??2978.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+2503:10+2710m??21076.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+105:05+85m??21154.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#19%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+2006:50+2210m??21246.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#20/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+5307:32+522m??21319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+5007:50+495m??21326.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+5008:25+502m??21358.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+3809:45+3715m??21390.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15021 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations00:370.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:22+810:42+1820m??21390.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)11:20+3111:45+4325m??21408.05382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+1:4012:27+1:412m??21443.06679mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+1:4513:25+1:465m??21501.05674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#28!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:37+1:4714:40+1:543m??21569.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#29/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:58+1:5915:00+2:002m??21590.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#30/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  16:25+1:36-??21639.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site