Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3534/Σ Baghasan Express (Via PNBE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (4:11AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1734 km  1 xfers
#1. 18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1191 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 543 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18104
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+27??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:03+4013:05+402m??142.054237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+3013:50+315m??178.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+1915:05+315m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+3817:00+405m??1249.069276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  17:44+3917:46+512m??1300.057276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:18+4218:28+4210m??1330.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#8/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:58+1:0119:00+1:012m??1365.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+1:0819:22+1:082m??1383.069238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03140.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+1:3221:32+1:437m??1523.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:52+2:0722:57+2:085m??1614.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:43235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:40+2:0003:05+2:1125m??2849.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55128.0
#13|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3:0405:05+3:075m??2977.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:45196.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:50+3:0010:05+3:0415m??21173.01682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:15+2:5211:35+2:5120m??21191.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+4812:35+5020m??21191.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:41+1:0713:43+1:072m??21285.06367mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:52117.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:35+1:5415:45+2:0010m??21402.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+1:2319:12+1:172m??21526.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:25+5320:30+1:075m??21579.065142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:11+1:1621:13+1:222m??21623.056270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#22/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+1:1421:46+1:152m??21652.068254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#23/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:36+1:3222:38+1:342m??21709.041183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#24/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  23:15+1:02-??21734.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site