Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3537/Σ Barmer Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (1:40PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 107h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 3522 km  1 xfers
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 17m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
Travel Time: 23h 53m Distance: 1361 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 9
 M W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:15 +5 nights
Platform# 0
 M W   
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00-910.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08-23:13-5m0195.07837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50-23:52-2m01142.07269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05-00:07-2m32158.07677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m02182.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44-00:49-5m02200.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09-01:11-2m02218.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m32259.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m22288.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58-02:59-1m32306.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21-03:22-1m02334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56-03:57-1m02382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22-05:27-5m02458.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:16-06:17-1m02527.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36-06:38-2m02543.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:56-06:57-1m22561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:32-07:33-1m02609.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:17-08:37-20m42663.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Guwahati - Barmer Express/15632 - Buffer: 23m
429 intermediate stations00:251498.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:02-09:22-20m052161.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30-11:35-5m152314.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00-14:15-15m252508.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m052739.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#23/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55-18:20-25m152762.039169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#24%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m052788.040175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#25%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m152816.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m353003.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#27|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05-01:07-2m063108.064405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:20-01:23-3m063122.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#29|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:10-02:13-3m063166.075340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:48-03:35-47m063210.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m063313.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#32|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:39-05:42-3m063345.061180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#33|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:30-06:35-5m063393.049141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#34|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m063426.050114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#35|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  09:15--063522.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site