Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:35:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3537/Σ Barmer Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (13:40)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 2025 km  1 xfers
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 17m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
Travel Time: 23h 53m Distance: 1362 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
    T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 31 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00+38??10.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+5023:13+495m??195.07837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+5223:52+522m??1142.07269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5300:07+532m??2158.07677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+5600:28+562m??2182.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+5600:49+555m??2200.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+5601:11+562m??2218.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+4202:10+465m??2259.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:35+5102:45+5210m??2289.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+5602:59+581m??2307.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+5703:22+591m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+5903:57+1:001m??2382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22+4905:27+515m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:15+1:0006:17+1:012m??2527.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+1:0206:38+1:032m??2543.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:0306:57+1:042m??2561.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31+1:0707:33+1:082m??2609.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+1:1208:37+1:1720m??2663.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Guwahati - Barmer Express/15632 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:02+1:2509:22+1:2820m??2663.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+3:1911:35+3:225m??2816.080 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+4:3914:15+4:4315m??21010.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5:5217:10+5:5210m??21241.031166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+6:0918:20+6:0725m??21264.039169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#24%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+6:0119:02+6:042m??21290.040174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#25%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:43+6:0219:45+6:032m??21318.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5:3823:20+5:4210m??21505.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#27|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05+6:0301:07+6:032m??31610.064405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+6:0401:23+6:033m??31624.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#29|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+5:5502:13+5:553m??31668.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+6:0603:35+6:0547m??31712.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+6:1605:10+6:2210m??31815.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#32|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+6:2505:42+6:253m??31847.061180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#33|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:30+6:1306:35+6:125m??31895.049141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#34|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  07:15+5:5907:20+5:585m??31928.050114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#35|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  09:15+5:39-??32025.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site