Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3539/Σ Barmer Mail (via PNBE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (13:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 3272 km  1 xfers
#1. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
Travel Time: 12h 57m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
Travel Time: 23h 53m Distance: 1361 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 8
  T T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:15 +4 nights
Platform# 0
 M    S
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail/13005
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+1:11810.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+1:2220:21+1:215m2195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:2821:14+1:273m31158.09077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:3321:31+1:341m01182.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:3321:54+1:345m31200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:4422:19+1:451m01226.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:4323:02+1:424m11282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:5223:31+1:524m01311.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:3700:50+1:385m32355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:4501:32+1:435m02409.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:02+2:1102:06+2:104m02443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2:2402:37+2:252m02487.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:3603:25+2:391m02522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+2:1804:20+2:1910m62532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+2:3704:37+2:382m02542.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+2:5205:11+2:505m12581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+2:5505:43+2:571m22633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+3:0106:03+3:004m22649.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+2:3706:22+2:381m02670.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+2:4706:38+2:482m22686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+2:5806:49+2:582m12699.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:07+2:3908:27+2:4620m02743.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Guwahati - Barmer Express/15632 - Buffer: 23m
398 intermediate stations00:351168.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:02+1:5709:22+2:0220m041911.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+4:2811:35+4:355m142064.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+7:0114:15+7:0515m242258.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+7:1017:10+7:1010m042489.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#27/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+7:0718:20+7:0825m142512.039169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#28%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+7:1819:02+7:182m042538.040175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#29%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:43+6:5619:45+6:572m142566.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#30%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+6:2923:20+6:2710m342753.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#31|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05+7:0001:07+7:022m052858.064405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+7:0501:23+7:043m052872.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#33|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+5:5502:13+5:563m052916.075340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#34|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5:5603:35+6:1047m052960.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+6:1605:10+6:2010m053063.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#36|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+7:0305:42+5:533m053095.061180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#37|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:30+5:4806:35+5:485m053143.049141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#38|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  07:15+6:1307:20+6:125m053176.050114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#39|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  09:15+6:33-053272.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site