Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:34:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:34:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3539/Σ Barmer Mail (via PNBE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (13:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 2105 km  1 xfers
#1. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 57m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
Travel Time: 23h 53m Distance: 1362 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
    T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 31 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+1:24??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+1:3520:21+1:345m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:3921:14+1:383m??1158.09077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:4621:31+1:471m??1182.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:4821:54+1:485m??1200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:5222:19+1:531m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+2:0723:02+2:064m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+2:0723:31+2:084m??1311.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:4500:50+1:455m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2:0801:32+2:055m??2409.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:02+2:1702:06+2:154m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2:2502:37+2:262m??2487.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:4203:25+2:371m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+2:1504:20+2:1610m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+2:2404:37+2:242m??2542.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+2:4005:11+2:385m??2581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+2:4905:43+2:511m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+2:5406:03+2:524m??2650.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+2:5206:22+2:531m??2670.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+2:5306:38+2:532m??2686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+2:5606:49+2:572m??2699.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+2:2508:27+2:2820m??2743.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Guwahati - Barmer Express/15632 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:02+1:2509:22+1:2820m??2743.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+3:1911:35+3:225m??2896.080 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+4:3914:15+4:4315m??21090.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5:5217:10+5:5210m??21321.031166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#27/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+6:0918:20+6:0725m??21344.039169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#28%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+6:0119:02+6:042m??21370.040174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#29%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:43+6:0219:45+6:032m??21398.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#30%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5:3823:20+5:4210m??21585.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#31|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05+6:0301:07+6:032m??31690.064405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+6:0401:23+6:033m??31704.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#33|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+5:5502:13+5:553m??31748.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#34|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+6:0603:35+6:0547m??31792.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+6:1605:10+6:2210m??31895.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#36|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+6:2505:42+6:253m??31927.061180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#37|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:30+6:1306:35+6:125m??31975.049141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#38|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  07:15+5:5907:20+5:585m??32008.050114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#39|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  09:15+5:39-??32105.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site