Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3539/Σ Barmer Mail (via PNBE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (1:44PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 3272 km  1 xfers
#1. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
Travel Time: 12h 57m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
Travel Time: 23h 53m Distance: 1361 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 8
  T T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:15 +4 nights
Platform# 0
 M    S
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail/13005
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10-810.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16-20:21-5m2195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11-21:14-3m31158.09077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30-21:31-1m01182.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49-21:54-5m31200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18-22:19-1m01226.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58-23:02-4m11282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27-23:31-4m01311.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m32355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27-01:32-5m02409.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  02:02-02:06-4m02443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35-02:37-2m02487.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m02522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m62532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35-04:37-2m02542.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06-05:11-5m12581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m22633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59-06:03-4m22649.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m02670.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36-06:38-2m22686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47-06:49-2m12699.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:07-08:27-20m02743.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Guwahati - Barmer Express/15632 - Buffer: 23m
398 intermediate stations00:351168.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:02-09:22-20m041911.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30-11:35-5m142064.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00-14:15-15m242258.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m042489.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#27/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55-18:20-25m142512.039169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#28%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m042538.040175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#29%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m142566.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#30|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m342753.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#31|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05-01:07-2m052858.064405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:20-01:23-3m052872.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#33|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:10-02:13-3m052916.075340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#34|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:48-03:35-47m052960.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m053063.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#36|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:39-05:42-3m053095.061180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#37|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:30-06:35-5m053143.049141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#38|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m053176.050114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#39|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  09:15--053272.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site