Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:48:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:48:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Super Fast.

3541/Σ From Kerala to Chattisgarh(TVC-BSP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Feb 02 2012 (15:34)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2428 km  1 xfers
#1. 16606/Ernad Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 2151 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernad Express/16606
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -02:00-??10.06815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#2/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  02:29-02:30-1m??133.05223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#3/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  02:54-02:55-1m??154.02928mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#4/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:30-03:35-5m??171.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m??1112.09557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#6/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m??1136.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??1163.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-05:22-2m??1176.07211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#9%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:33-05:34-1m??1190.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??1207.0337mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:12-06:15-3m??1220.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#12/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:42-06:43-1m??1244.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??1254.0347mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:35-07:45-10m??1277.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express/22816
0 intermediate stations16:150.0
#15/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -08:50-??1277.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#16/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:12-09:14-2m??1296.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:00-10:03-3m??1351.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:0275.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m??1426.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32-13:35-3m??1482.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??1533.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m??1583.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12-16:15-3m??1642.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1763.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1847.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m??1972.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m??21349.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??21557.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38173.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??21730.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??21800.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:57-11:59-2m??21814.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??22009.070315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:52130.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47-16:49-2m??22139.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#33/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07-18:09-2m??22243.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#34/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??22274.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??22317.071296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#36/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??22381.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#37/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  21:35--??22428.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.