Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:10:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:10:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Super Fast.

3541/Σ From Kerala to Chattisgarh(TVC-BSP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Feb 02 2012 (15:34)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2428 km  1 xfers
#1. 16606/Ernad Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 2151 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernad Express/16606
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -02:00+2??10.06816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#2/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  02:29+902:30+101m??133.05223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#3/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  02:54+702:55+81m??154.02925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:30-403:35+35m??171.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:09+1204:10+121m??1112.09557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#6/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:25+2204:30+205m??1136.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  04:59+2605:00+261m??1163.04013mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2305:22+232m??1176.07211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#9%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:33+2805:34+311m??1190.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:49+3805:50+401m??1208.0337mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:12+3306:15+353m??1220.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#12/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:42+2906:43+301m??1244.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:53+3206:54+331m??1254.0347mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:35+1907:45+1610m??1277.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express/22816
0 intermediate stations16:150.0
#15/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -08:50+0??1277.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#16/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:12+309:14+42m??1296.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:00+1210:03+123m??1351.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:0275.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+1412:10+165m??1426.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+1013:35+133m??1482.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+1614:20+162m??1533.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1115:20+1010m??1583.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+1316:15+133m??1642.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1317:55+142m??1763.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1619:05+162m??1847.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+521:40+1710m??1972.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-604:05+110m??21349.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+1706:45+202m??21557.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38173.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+3009:25+342m??21730.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-811:40+210m??21800.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:57+511:59+62m??21814.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-114:55+010m??22009.070315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:52130.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1316:49+142m??22139.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#33/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+1518:09+152m??22243.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#34/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+2918:55+295m??22274.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3019:40+2510m??22317.071296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#36/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:34+2320:35+251m??22381.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#37/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  21:35+1:01-??22428.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site