Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:01:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:01:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3542/Σ Keralavilas Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (18:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 2355 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1942 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 18240/Shivnath Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+911:50+101m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1612:15+155m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+212m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2213:02+222m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3013:12+312m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+352m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+402m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4913:58+523m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0714:18+1:062m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3115:45+3310m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3616:10+362m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4716:58+473m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3718:05+372m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+3118:45+325m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4520:00+455m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4620:50+462m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•21:50+3022:00+3910m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3923:00+395m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3100:45+342m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2502:02+262m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3002:40+311m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2003:57+232m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2904:20+3110m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1605:57+182m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2606:23+271m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1510:15+1315m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2613:05+265m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+201m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1317:10+1810m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2217:29+223m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2619:01+262m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3520:15+3510m??21942.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Shivnath Express/18240
0 intermediate stations-20:-150.0
#34/--/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:35+16??21942.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#35/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+3923:47+412m??21946.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#36/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  00:08+4000:10+402m??31957.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#37/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  00:40+4600:42+462m??32004.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+4401:00+442m??32023.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#39/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  01:13+4701:15+472m??32043.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#40/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  01:46+4201:48+432m??32072.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#41/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  02:03+4702:05+462m??32095.071317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  02:48+5102:50+502m??32145.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#43/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:20+4603:22+462m??32177.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#44/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+3804:10+385m??32207.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#45/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  04:21+1504:23+152m??32216.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  04:29+4004:30+411m??32221.056309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#47/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+4105:05+4010m??32244.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#48/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:38+4305:40+422m??32282.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#49/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:58+4206:00+422m??32308.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  06:28+3906:30+382m??32339.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#51/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  07:05+1:14-??32355.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site