Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3544/Σ Nagarvilas Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (6:54PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  61 halts  Distance: 3130 km  1 xfers
#1. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1998 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22646
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+2??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1707:10+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2407:47+242m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2808:03+422m??1119.0779mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+5008:18+521m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+5408:30+562m??1149.0508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:59+5309:00+551m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+4310:15+455m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+5510:40+542m??1226.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+5510:50+551m??1235.05117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:08+5311:09+541m??1250.07710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+5811:15+581m??1257.05319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+5511:45+543m??1280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+5812:00+581m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2913:10+4810m??1313.04126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:29+4513:30+461m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4514:00+465m??1358.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2915:33+325m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+4416:15+442m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+3217:15+3210m??1514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+4018:10+395m??1574.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3319:50+332m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3920:55+392m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3423:25+4020m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3701:37+372m??21045.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4302:03+441m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+4803:30+491m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5504:06+551m??21250.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54+3904:55+401m??21308.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1106:20+915m??21339.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3707:32+372m??21439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3309:10+372m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4810:25+481m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5710:37+571m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#35/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5211:00+531m??21681.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4711:26+471m??21720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1813:15+1910m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1913:35+201m??21804.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+2714:35+342m??21889.034229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+1415:35+231m??21922.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+4317:00+4410m??21998.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad- Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+218:00+610m??21998.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+1918:20+192m??22013.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#44/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2418:52+242m??22060.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#45/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2419:08+242m??22079.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2619:25+262m??22099.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#47/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2119:58+212m??22128.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#48/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2420:15+242m??22151.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#49/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2520:59+252m??22201.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#50/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2221:23+222m??22233.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#51/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1322:15+155m??22263.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+022:26+02m??22272.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#53/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1723:05+1610m??22300.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#54/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2723:36+272m??22338.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#55/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2823:56+282m??22364.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#56/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1601:10+1615m??32411.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#57/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2801:33+282m??32438.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#58/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2901:48+322m??32453.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#59/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+3402:03+433m??32464.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#60/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:16+452m??32479.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#61/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??32509.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#62/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5503:07+555m??32543.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#63/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:0003:43+592m??32594.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#64/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0003:55+1:002m??32603.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#65/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1505:02+202m??32615.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#66/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+2805:34+282m??32651.074262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#67/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+2806:04+282m??32686.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#68/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2906:49+2915m??32716.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#69/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3008:15+297m??32817.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#70/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2609:25+2510m??32879.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#71/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+2511:22+295m??33015.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#72/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1612:48+162m??33123.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#73/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+24-??33130.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site