Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:33:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:33:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via HPT, GDG, BGK

3546/Σ Bellary Bijapur Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Feb 02 2012 (19:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 341 km  1 xfers
#1. 51411/Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 31m Distance: 150 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 44m
#2. 01493/Hubli-Bijapur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 191 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ballari Junction (Bellary)/BAY
Arrives @ 23:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Ballari Junction (Bellary) and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)/51411
#1%==%BAY»Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)»  -14:20+12??10.083458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#2%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  14:21-14:22-1m??11.080459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  14:25+2514:26+251m??15.044469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  14:46+2714:47+271m??120.060480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  14:54+2714:55+271m??127.038466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+3015:05+301m??133.036473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7%==%GNRGadiganuru (2 PFs)  15:17+2715:18+271m??140.045491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#8%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  15:34+2915:35+291m??152.069565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9%==%KGWKariganuru  15:41+3115:42+311m??159.022516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#10%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  15:59+2616:00+321m??165.026471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#11!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  16:14+3216:15+351m??171.035476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12!==!HTNLHitnal  16:25-16:26-1m??177.033490mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13!==!GIN•Ginigera (1 PFs)•  16:35+3516:36+361m??182.061511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  16:47+4116:48+431m??193.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  16:59+4917:00+491m??1105.071563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#16|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  17:09+5317:10+551m??1116.050601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|==|SOQSompur Road (1 PFs)  17:19+5717:20+571m??1123.059620mSWRSompur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18|==|RLPHarlapur (1 PFs)  17:29+1:0217:30+1:021m??1132.063641mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  17:39+1:0717:40+1:091m??1141.047650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#20|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:51+1:1117:52+1:151m??1150.017654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubli-Bijapur Special/01493 - Buffer: 44m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#21!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)18:25-18:35-10m??1150.042654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#22|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1181.058595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1198.035543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#24|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??1218.068586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  20:27-20:28-1m??1231.051567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#26|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??1244.049542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#27|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??1279.046524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#28|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??1297.050578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#29!==!IMRIbrahimpur  22:43-22:45-2m??1337.010630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#30!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  23:10--??1341.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.