Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via HPT, GDG, BGK

3546/Σ Bellary Bijapur Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Feb 02 2012 (19:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 341 km  1 xfers
#1. 51411/Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 31m Distance: 150 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 44m
#2. 01493/Hubli-Bijapur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 191 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ballari Junction (Bellary)/BAY
Arrives @ 23:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Ballari Junction (Bellary) and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)/51411
#1%==%BAY»Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)»  -14:20+16??10.065458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  14:25+2314:26+231m??15.044469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#3%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  14:46+2414:47+241m??120.060480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  14:54+2514:55+251m??127.038466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2815:05+281m??133.036473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6%==%GNRGadiganuru (2 PFs)  15:17+2415:18+241m??140.045491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#7%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  15:34+2515:35+251m??152.069565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8%==%KGWKariganuru  15:41+2715:42+281m??159.022516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#9%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  15:59+2216:00+281m??165.026471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#10!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  16:14+2616:15+291m??171.035476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11!==!HTNLHitnal  16:25-16:26-1m??177.033490mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12!==!GINGinigera  16:35+2716:36+291m??182.061511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13!==!KBL•Koppal (1 PFs)•  16:47+3416:48+361m??193.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  16:59+4217:00+421m??1105.071563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  17:09+4817:10+511m??1116.050601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16!==!SOQSompur Road (1 PFs)  17:19+5317:20+531m??1123.059620mSWRSompur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17!==!RLPHarlapur (1 PFs)  17:29+5817:30+581m??1132.063641mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  17:39+1:0217:40+1:031m??1141.047650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#19|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:51+1:0617:52+1:091m??1150.018653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubli-Bijapur Special/01493 - Buffer: 44m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#20!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)18:25-18:35-10m??1150.042653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#21|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1181.058595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1198.035543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#23|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??1218.068586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  20:27-20:28-1m??1231.051567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??1244.049542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#26|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??1279.046524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??1297.050578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#28!==!IMRIbrahimpur  22:43-22:45-2m??1337.010630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#29!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  23:10--??1341.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site