Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Mumbai To Puducherry

355/Σ Trans-Coastal (CSTM-PDU) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 03 2012 (18:07)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1471 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 10h 50m
#2. 56037/Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 196 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 17 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+20??10.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+375m??145.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:12+322:15+63m??191.07358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+3622:40+372m??1119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+1800:10+345m??2182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+4704:05+4910m??2445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+402m??2558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+3806:35+382m??2584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+3007:10+255m??2595.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+4607:25+501m??2608.0-408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#11/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??2633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+432m??2657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+5608:35+572m??2702.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+1:0109:05+1:042m??2731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+1:0209:50+1:022m??2772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+4011:10+5210m??2824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+5911:35+592m??2852.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0612:15+1:062m??2901.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#19/==/YA•Yerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)•  13:13+1:0413:15+1:042m??2968.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+5614:00+572m??21007.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+5615:00+552m??21059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+592m??21092.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3316:50+3610m??21133.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+4617:55+472m??21201.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+3118:45+312m??21264.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+36-??21275.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56037
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:35+0??31275.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#28/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:46-06:47-1m??31282.05713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#29/==/GDYGuindy (4 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??31286.05312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#30/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:08+407:10+42m??31300.06832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  07:20+907:21+91m??31311.04536mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??31318.06755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#33/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  07:35+1007:36+101m??31322.02946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#34/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+807:55+112m??31330.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#35/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  08:14+1608:15+161m??31355.07331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  08:24+1708:25+171m??31366.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#37/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  08:49+1808:50+181m??31396.04148mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  09:04+1509:05+151m??31406.07146mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#39/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  09:19+1809:20+181m??31422.02241mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#40/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  09:34+1509:35+161m??31427.01841mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#41/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+1110:00+155m??31433.09045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#42/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??31442.08638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  10:16+2010:17+201m??31455.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#44/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??31463.01114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:418.0
#45/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  11:05+1-??31471.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site