Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:13:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:13:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Mumbai To Puducherry

355/Σ Trans-Coastal (CSTM-PDU) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 03 2012 (18:07)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1471 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 10h 50m
#2. 56037/Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 196 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+1??10.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1921:10+195m??142.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1622:40+172m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-600:10+115m??2180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2404:05+2810m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+242m??2556.069457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+162m??2582.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+607:10+125m??2593.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+907:25+111m??2606.0-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+202m??2631.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#11/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2307:50+222m??2655.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+3808:35+382m??2700.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3809:05+382m??2729.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+312m??2770.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2110m??2822.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/GY•Gooty Junction (2 PFs)•  11:33+3511:35+362m??2850.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3812:15+382m??2898.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+372m??2967.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3414:00+352m??21007.053144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+182m??21057.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+192m??21091.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+016:50+1010m??21132.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1517:55+162m??21200.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#24/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2618:45+262m??21263.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+13-??21275.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56037
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:35+2??31275.04510mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:08+507:10+52m??31300.06932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  07:20+1107:21+111m??31311.05636mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  07:33+1507:34+151m??31322.02646mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+807:55+82m??31331.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#31/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  08:13+1008:15+92m??31355.08226mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#32/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  08:23+1108:25+102m??31366.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#33/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  08:48+1108:50+112m??31396.04148mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  09:04+809:05+81m??31406.07153mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  09:19+1009:20+101m??31422.02235mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#36/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  09:34+609:35+61m??31427.01841mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#37/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+310:00+75m??31434.09045mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??31442.08637mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#39/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  10:16+1210:17+121m??31455.08123mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#40/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??31464.01114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:417.0
#41/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  11:05-4-??31471.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.