Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Mumbai To Puducherry

355/Σ Trans-Coastal (CSTM-PDU) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 03 2012 (6:07PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1471 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 10h 50m
#2. 56037/Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 196 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 17 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??145.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+162m??1119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-300:10+135m??2182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3204:05+3310m??2445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+202m??2558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+182m??2584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+207:10+75m??2595.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+212m??2633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2207:50+222m??2657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2708:35+282m??2702.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+412m??2731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m??2772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+2410m??2824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+322m??2852.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3912:15+392m??2901.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+362m??2968.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+272m??21007.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/RJP•Razampeta (2 PFs)•  14:58+1415:00+152m??21059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+182m??21092.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-616:50+510m??21133.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+717:55+92m??21201.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+202m??21264.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+1-??21275.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56037
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:35+1??31275.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#26/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:46-06:47-1m??31282.05713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/GDYGuindy (4 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??31286.05312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:08+407:10+52m??31300.06832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  07:20+907:21+91m??31311.04536mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??31318.06755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  07:35+1207:36+121m??31322.02946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#32/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+607:55+62m??31330.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#33/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  08:14+1008:15+91m??31355.07331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  08:24+1108:25+111m??31366.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#35/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  08:49+1208:50+121m??31396.04148mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#36/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  09:04+909:05+101m??31406.07146mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  09:19+1209:20+121m??31422.02241mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  09:34+1009:35+101m??31427.01841mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#39/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+710:00+105m??31433.09045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#40/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??31442.08638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  10:16+1410:17+151m??31455.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#42/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  10:23+2210:24+221m??31463.01114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:418.0
#43/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  11:05-4-??31471.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site