Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 05:24:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 05:24:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Mumbai To Puducherry

355/Σ Trans-Coastal (CSTM-PDU) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 03 2012 (6:07PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1471 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 10h 50m
#2. 56037/Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 196 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY

1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1921:10+185m??145.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+192m??1119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-200:10+135m??2182.070557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2304:05+2410m??2445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+1406:10+162m??2558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+142m??2584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05-207:10+55m??2594.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#9%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+202m??2633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2207:50+212m??2657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2408:35+252m??2702.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+382m??2731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3509:50+352m??2772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1211:10+2310m??2824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3011:35+312m??2852.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/TU•Tadipatri (3 PFs)•  12:13+3612:15+372m??2900.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3413:15+342m??2968.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2414:00+242m??21007.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1215:00+132m??21059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1615:30+162m??21092.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-1016:50+310m??21133.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1017:55+122m??21201.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2218:45+222m??21264.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+3-??21275.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56037
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:35+1??31275.0458mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:08+507:10+52m??31300.06832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  07:20+1207:21+121m??31311.05636mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  07:33+1507:34+151m??31322.02646mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+807:55+82m??31330.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  08:13+1308:15+122m??31355.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  08:23+1508:25+142m??31366.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#32/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  08:48+1608:50+162m??31396.04147mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#33/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  09:04+1309:05+131m??31406.07146mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  09:19+1509:20+151m??31422.02241mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#35/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  09:34+1109:35+121m??31427.01841mSRMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#36/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+810:00+115m??31433.09045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#37/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??31442.08638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  10:16+1610:17+161m??31455.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#39/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??31463.01114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:418.0
#40/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  11:05-7-??31471.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site