Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:10:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:10:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi , gudur

3556/Σ Jodhpur tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Feb 02 2012 (22:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2979 km  2 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1755 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#3. 12646/Millennium Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 48m Distance: 768 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


2 xfers. 26 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+819:16+92m??132.077 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+1019:53+115m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1720:32+182m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2721:08+272m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+3021:22+312m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+4021:37+522m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+923:45+1510m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+801:00+102m??2322.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:52+262m??2387.047 WRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1403:45+1125m??2456.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2456.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+807:24+92m??2502.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1007:41+102m??2520.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1108:30+135m??2556.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1409:36+152m??2636.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1310:35+1310m??2686.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1610:44+172m??2690.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#19/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2411:32+242m??2747.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#20%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1213:23+145m??2846.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#21/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+1813:58+192m??2881.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#22/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-615:58+12m??2942.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#23%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58-217:00+62m??2996.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+817:35+1110m??21021.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+152m??21070.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1718:50+172m??21098.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#27/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+182m??21123.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1719:45+175m??21160.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1920:15+192m??21197.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+621:10+75m??21239.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#31/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+2021:41+202m??21285.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#32/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1822:28+213m??21334.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1523:09+162m??21368.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1623:41+162m??21407.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2800:10+282m??31453.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-901:20+310m??31467.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+2402:05+232m??31537.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2003:00+202m??31595.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#39/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  04:35+4504:40+445m??31710.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#40/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+5305:23+522m??31770.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+5706:06+572m??31817.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+609:00+715m??31918.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+1809:28+182m??31949.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#44/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+312m??31992.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3110:12+302m??32007.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3010:57+302m??32056.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#47/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3111:42+312m??32122.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+172m??32173.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#49/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+213:45+25m??32211.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Millennium Express (PT)/12646 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+3815:12+392m??32211.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#51/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+5516:30+5810m??32294.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#52/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0516:55+1:035m??32304.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#53/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+5218:15+522m??32376.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#54/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+312m??32409.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+3120:35+312m??32493.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+3922:10+403m??32614.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#57/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4023:20+425m??32674.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#58/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+4000:10+412m??42724.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2001:20+233m??42774.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1902:35+215m??42830.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#61/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+1004:00+133m??42905.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+2104:55+212m??42960.01815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#63/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00-14-??42979.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site