Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ltt, secunderabad

3557/Σ Jodhpur tirupati via sc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Feb 02 2012 (22:36)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 3514 km  2 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 22h 48m Distance: 1177 km
xfer @ BSR/Vasai Road  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1568 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 18:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 41 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+11??10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+1822:52+182m??164.051322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+523:58+65m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56+001:01+65m??2173.059322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+603:00+415m??2276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+903:32+93m??2308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+904:08+85m??2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+805:12+112m??2380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+1307:45+1310m??2545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+009:07+102m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2210:23+302m??2663.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+013:00+330m??2732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+615:05+610m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+1415:58+142m??2912.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+1817:00+1910m??2962.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+1818:20+192m??21056.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+1719:20+172m??21127.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+720:30+172m??21177.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
0 intermediate stations-20:-300.0
#19/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0??21177.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+1000:30+73m??31258.04855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+2901:06+281m??31286.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1902:15+1910m??31350.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+1306:00+163m??31612.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:05334.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+16-??31946.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+211:45+25m??31946.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#26/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+512:05+51m??31958.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#27%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+913:41+111m??32056.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#28%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+2014:10+201m??32093.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#29%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+161m??32132.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#30%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2015:21+251m??32153.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#31%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2015:56+211m??32185.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#32/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+317:20+1120m??32227.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#33%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+718:10+132m??32264.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#34/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+918:38+131m??32286.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+2018:56+201m??32306.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#36/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2319:09+241m??32322.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+2019:59+222m??32371.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#38/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2720:20+281m??32399.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+2821:15+281m??32488.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+722:25+82m??32526.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2023:55+2410m??32610.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#42/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+3300:15+375m??42619.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#43/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+4401:25+451m??42691.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1702:35+202m??42724.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+904:00+112m??42809.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#46/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2304:40+241m??42863.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3205:35+315m??42929.045284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1507:05+1610m??42988.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1807:50+182m??43039.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+195m??43089.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2009:50+205m??43145.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2610:20+262m??43176.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1411:10+3110m??43189.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#54/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+3311:55+333m??43222.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+5012:42+502m??43277.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#56/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+3313:25+345m??43293.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#57%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+5514:38+593m??43354.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#58%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0415:00+1:052m??43371.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:1015:10+1:111m??43379.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:1515:20+1:152m??43388.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#61/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1815:30+1:181m??43401.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#62/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:1415:45+1:142m??43409.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#63/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1516:00+1:161m??43422.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#64/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+5216:55+543m??43449.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5917:15+1:001m??43473.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#66/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+43-??43514.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site