Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:32:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:32:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ltt, secunderabad

3557/Σ Jodhpur tirupati via sc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Feb 02 2012 (10:36PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 3515 km  2 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 22h 48m Distance: 1177 km
xfer @ BSR/Vasai Road  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 18:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 41 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+822:52+82m??164.051322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+323:58+65m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56+901:01+155m??2173.059322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1603:00+1615m??2276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+1803:32+183m??2308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+1904:08+185m??2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+705:12+72m??2380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+2207:45+2210m??2545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+609:07+122m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+3210:23+402m??2663.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2213:00+1130m??2732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1015:05+1210m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+4615:58+452m??2912.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+3517:00+3410m??2961.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+3818:20+382m??21056.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+312m??21127.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:28+1020:30+152m??21177.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
0 intermediate stations-20:-300.0
#19/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0??21177.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+2100:30+183m??31258.04857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+2501:06+251m??31286.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2402:15+2810m??31350.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+3306:00+353m??31612.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations05:05335.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+17-??31947.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+311:45+35m??31947.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#26/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+312:05+31m??31959.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#27%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+513:41+81m??32057.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#28%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1714:10+181m??32094.053152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#29%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+914:55+121m??32133.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#30%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+1815:21+241m??32155.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#31%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2415:56+251m??32186.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#32/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+717:20+1120m??32229.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#33%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+318:10+72m??32265.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+318:38+51m??32288.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1018:56+111m??32308.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#36/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1519:09+161m??32323.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1219:59+142m??32372.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#38/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+1620:20+161m??32401.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1021:15+111m??32489.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+022:25+22m??32528.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+823:55+1210m??32611.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#42/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+205m??42621.063152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#43/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2401:25+251m??42693.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1802:35+232m??42726.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+142m??42810.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#46/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2204:40+231m??42864.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3005:35+305m??42930.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+907:05+1610m??42990.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2107:50+212m??43040.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2008:45+195m??43090.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+225m??43146.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??43177.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1311:10+2910m??43190.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#54/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2811:55+283m??43223.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4212:42+422m??43278.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#56/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2613:25+265m??43295.0529mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#57%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4214:38+443m??43355.05318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#58%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5015:00+512m??43373.0528mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5415:10+551m??43381.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5915:20+592m??43390.08413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#61/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:001m??43402.03512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#62/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5715:45+572m??43410.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#63/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0016:00+591m??43424.03112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#64/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3616:55+363m??43451.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4217:15+421m??43474.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#66/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+23-??43515.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site