Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:15:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:15:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ltt, secunderabad

3557/Σ Jodhpur tirupati via sc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Huge respect for Anil Kumble Legend^~  Feb 02 2012 (22:36)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 3504 km  2 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 48m Distance: 1178 km
xfer @ BSR/Vasai Road  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1557 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 18:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+1222:52+132m??164.051322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+423:58+95m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56+501:01+75m??2173.059322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1803:00+2015m??2276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+2103:32+233m??2308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+2204:08+215m??2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+1605:12+222m??2380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+1707:45+1910m??2545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+709:07+122m??2598.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+3110:23+322m??2663.03393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-113:00+030m??2732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+115:05+710m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+3215:58+322m??2912.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+2317:00+2310m??2962.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+2318:20+242m??21057.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+1919:20+192m??21127.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+820:30+152m??21178.0427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
0 intermediate stations-20:-300.0
#19 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0??21178.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+1600:30+133m??31260.04855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+3001:06+291m??31287.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2702:15+2810m??31351.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+2006:00+213m??31613.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:05334.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+14-??31947.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+111:45+15m??31947.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#26/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+412:05+41m??31959.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#27%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+613:41+101m??32057.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#28%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1714:10+181m??32095.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#29%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+914:55+131m??32133.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#30%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+1915:21+241m??32154.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#31%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2015:56+211m??32186.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#32/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+317:20+1220m??32228.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#33%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+618:10+122m??32254.04915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#34/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+718:38+101m??32276.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1618:56+161m??32296.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#36/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2019:09+211m??32312.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1519:59+162m??32361.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#38/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2120:20+221m??32389.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1721:15+171m??32478.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+222:25+42m??32516.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1223:55+1610m??32599.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#42/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+285m??42609.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#43/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+3001:25+321m??42681.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+172m??42714.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+604:00+82m??42798.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#46/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??42853.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2505:35+255m??42919.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+907:05+1110m??42979.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1507:50+152m??43029.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1408:45+135m??43079.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2209:50+225m??43135.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2110:20+212m??43166.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2610m??43179.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#54/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2611:55+253m??43212.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4012:42+412m??43267.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#56/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2513:25+265m??43284.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#57%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4214:38+453m??43344.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#58%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+5415:00+532m??43361.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5615:10+571m??43369.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0015:20+1:002m??43378.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#61/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0715:30+1:081m??43391.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#62/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0415:45+1:042m??43399.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#63/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0616:00+1:061m??43412.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#64/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4316:55+453m??43439.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5017:15+511m??43463.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#66/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+30-??43504.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.