Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ltt, secunderabad

3557/Σ Jodhpur tirupati via sc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Feb 02 2012 (22:36)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 3516 km  2 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 22h 48m Distance: 1177 km
xfer @ BSR/Vasai Road  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 18:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+6??10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+1022:52+102m??164.051322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+223:58+55m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56-301:01+75m??2173.059322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+603:00+815m??2276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+1303:32+123m??2308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+1204:08+115m??2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+605:12+92m??2380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+1707:45+1810m??2545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05-209:07+52m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2210:23+322m??2663.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+113:00+030m??2732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1715:05+1810m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+2315:58+222m??2912.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+3117:00+3210m??2962.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+3418:20+342m??21056.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+2819:20+282m??21127.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:28+1320:30+222m??21177.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
0 intermediate stations-20:-300.0
#19/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0??21177.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+1100:30+83m??31258.04858mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+3101:06+301m??31286.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2302:15+2210m??31350.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+2906:00+313m??31612.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:05335.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+26-??31947.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+311:45+25m??31947.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#26/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+412:05+41m??31959.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#27%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+1313:41+141m??32057.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#28%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+2314:10+231m??32094.053152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#29%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1614:55+181m??32133.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#30%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2215:21+271m??32155.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#31%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2515:56+261m??32186.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#32/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+817:20+1220m??32229.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#33%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+718:10+112m??32265.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+918:38+111m??32288.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#35/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1618:56+171m??32308.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#36/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2219:09+231m??32323.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1819:59+192m??32372.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#38/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+261m??32401.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+2621:15+261m??32489.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+422:25+52m??32528.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1723:55+2110m??32611.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#42/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+3000:15+315m??42621.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#43/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+3901:25+411m??42693.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1302:35+172m??42726.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+92m??42810.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#46/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2104:40+211m??42865.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2805:35+315m??42930.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1307:05+1610m??42990.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m??43040.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1808:45+185m??43091.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1909:50+195m??43146.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??43178.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2610m??43191.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#54/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2711:55+273m??43224.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4612:42+462m??43278.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#56/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2913:25+305m??43295.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#57%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4714:38+523m??43355.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#58%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+592m??43373.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0415:10+1:051m??43381.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0815:20+1:082m??43390.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#61/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1115:30+1:121m??43403.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#62/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0815:45+1:082m??43410.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#63/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1016:00+1:101m??43424.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#64/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4416:55+463m??43451.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#65/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5317:15+541m??43475.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#66/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+36-??43516.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site