Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Guwahati chain

3561/Σ Chennai-Guwahati chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Feb 02 2012 (23:10)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 2642 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+8??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+1801:52+192m??2138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2702:18+281m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2903:45+301m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+3004:31+302m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3304:44+332m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3805:16+382m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+906:40+1315m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2907:27+301m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3508:00+361m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3508:23+361m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2509:14+245m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+4109:53+421m??2631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4010:20+401m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+431m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2911:22+311m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1313:20+1920m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2814:20+265m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2514:47+252m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2015:19+212m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+1815:56+202m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+262m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m??21017.077 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3217:40+325m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+372m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+372m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3320:10+3220m??21206.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3720:35+395m??21225.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+5221:05+535m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+1:0421:59+1:042m??21325.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2223:24+332m??21369.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  00:09+5000:14+495m??31431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#34%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+3801:53+385m??31547.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+52m??31655.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+22-??31662.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express/15657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -06:35+1??31662.043 ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#38/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??31675.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+1208:24+138m??31764.06237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#40/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+2209:19+205m??31815.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+3009:38+311m??31835.057 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#42/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+3009:54+312m??31848.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#43/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)10:30+3410:32+392m??31876.076 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#44/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+4310:58+432m??31906.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#45/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+4911:20+492m??31929.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#46%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4512:45+462m??31965.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#47%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)13:35+3213:55+2520m??32000.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#48%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+5714:25+582m??32034.06330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#49%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+1:0515:07+1:072m??32077.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#50%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1315:25+1:132m??32090.079 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#51%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+1:2115:49+1:212m??32119.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#52%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:15+1:2316:17+1:232m??32147.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#53%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:2616:44+1:262m??32178.037 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3156.0
#54%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+5718:30+1:0315m??32234.037 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#55!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+1:0819:27+1:122m??32268.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#56!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+1:1519:57+1:152m??32300.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#57!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+1:0120:37+1:022m??32322.06067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#58!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0921:20+1:135m??32360.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#59%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+1:0921:55+1:135m??32379.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#60%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+1:1822:15+1:182m??32399.07353mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#61%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+1:1722:38+1:182m??32425.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#62%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1:1823:02+1:182m??32448.04545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#63%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+1:1723:17+1:172m??32457.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1328.0
#64%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+4900:40+5010m??42485.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#65%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  01:20+5701:25+1:015m??42529.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#66%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  02:00+1:1302:02+1:152m??42578.05554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#67%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1:1802:30+1:1410m??42594.03558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#68%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+5303:45+545m??42635.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#69|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+45-??42642.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site