Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:47:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:47:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Guwahati chain

3561/Σ Chennai-Guwahati chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Feb 02 2012 (11:10PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 2644 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 981 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+401:52+62m??2138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1302:18+141m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+1903:45+201m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2004:31+192m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2204:44+212m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2805:16+282m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+106:40+815m??2431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2307:27+241m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2908:00+301m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2908:23+301m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+1909:14+185m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+2709:53+281m??2631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3010:20+311m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3310:36+341m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2411:22+241m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+313:20+920m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1814:20+175m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+1614:47+162m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1215:19+122m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+815:56+92m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+1016:30+112m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+1416:55+142m??21017.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+1617:11+162m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2017:40+205m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+2217:57+222m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+2418:45+242m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2020:10+1820m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+2220:35+245m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3621:05+375m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5321:59+532m??21325.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+1223:24+132m??21369.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  00:09+2900:14+275m??31431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+2101:53+255m??31547.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+62m??31655.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+7-??31663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express/15657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -06:35+0??31663.04311mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#38/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  06:53+006:54+01m??31676.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+1008:24+98m??31765.06237mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#40/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+1809:19+175m??31816.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+2209:38+221m??31836.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#42/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+2409:54+252m??31849.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#43/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:30+2210:32+302m??31877.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#44%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+3710:58+372m??31907.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#45%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+3811:20+382m??31930.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#46%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+712:45+92m??31966.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#47%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  13:35+213:55+020m??32001.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#48%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+2614:25+262m??32036.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#49%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+3515:07+362m??32078.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#50%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  15:23+3915:25+392m??32091.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#51%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+4815:49+482m??32120.06644mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#52%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:15+5116:17+522m??32149.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#53%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  16:42+5416:44+552m??32180.03769mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3156.0
#54%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+2118:30+1815m??32236.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#55!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+2119:27+232m??32270.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#56!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+2919:57+322m??32302.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#57!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+2420:37+312m??32324.06068mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#58!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+4021:20+535m??32362.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#59%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+4521:55+475m??32380.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#60%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+3722:15+372m??32401.07453mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#61%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+3422:38+342m??32426.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#62%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+3123:02+342m??32450.04644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#63%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+3323:17+342m??32459.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1328.0
#64|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+100:40+910m??42487.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#65|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  01:20+2501:25+245m??42531.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#66|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  02:00+3002:02+302m??42580.05554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#67|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+3202:30+2810m??42596.03558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#68|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+003:45+55m??42637.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#69|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+8-??42644.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site