Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3563/Σ Janduronto Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (00:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 2844 km  1 xfers
#1. 12284/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2637 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12075/Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express/12284
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+2??10.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1103:10+1310m??2458.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1207:10+115m??2725.068496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:00+211:25+825m??2985.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:55346.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:20+516:25+105m??21331.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#6/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1718:00+285m??21394.05612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:00279.0
#7%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+3423:05+545m??21673.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#8%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0302:25+1:0510m??31909.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
30 intermediate stations05:35314.0
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+1408:10+1810m??32223.06724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations03:20222.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:30+1011:35+115m??32445.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
38 intermediate stations04:05193.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  15:40+2-??32638.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express/12075 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations17:100.0
#12/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+2117:15+245m??32638.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#13/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  17:43+2817:44+291m??32671.0499mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#14/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  18:13+2418:15+242m??32695.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2919:00+282m??32739.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:43+2419:45+252m??32779.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  20:04+3020:05+301m??32803.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#18/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  20:55+19-??32844.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site