Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3566/Σ Janmangal Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (00:17)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 2978 km  1 xfers
#1. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2567 km
xfer @ CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12081/Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 411 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+409:36+42m??121.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1111:11+123m??1134.060181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+712:10+75m??1188.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1813:22+192m??1267.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2414:00+245m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3815:40+4010m??1403.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+1:0917:40+1:095m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:2019:45+1:2110m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:1021:40+1:125m??1787.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:0300:15+1:025m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0401:10+1:052m??21039.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0902:05+1:1010m??21094.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:2104:25+1:263m??21278.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•05:18+1:2905:20+1:302m??21351.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+5506:45+1:132m??21402.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:2408:35+1:223m??21484.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:4309:30+1:455m??21518.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:5813:02+2:072m??21721.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:5815:05+2:045m??21796.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#21%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:22+1:562m??21907.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:0018:38+2:112m??21986.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1319:40+2:1610m??22032.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:0420:52+2:052m??22092.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:5621:42+1:562m??22147.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:0822:26+2:082m??22202.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#27%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+2:0023:10+2:012m??22251.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:5323:40+1:532m??22283.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+2:1600:50+2:2010m??32345.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+2:1601:30+2:162m??32392.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#31/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+2:1701:55+2:172m??32415.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+2:1802:05+2:172m??32425.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+2:1502:25+2:162m??32445.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#34/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+2:2402:35+2:232m??32456.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+2:2703:05+2:295m??32478.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+2:2003:30+2:202m??32499.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+2:2503:50+2:242m??32521.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+2:3404:05+2:342m??32543.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+2:1904:45+2:225m??32567.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12081 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#40/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:00+606:05+65m??32567.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:44+306:45+51m??32608.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:40+107:50+1410m??32653.06026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:23+2308:25+242m??32686.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#44/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  09:42+2409:45+253m??32758.0579mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#45%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:48+3310:50+372m??32818.08118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#46/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)11:09+1:1911:10+1:191m??32844.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:20+5311:21+541m??32853.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#48/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:31+5611:32+561m??32865.04212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+1:0111:45+1:012m??32873.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:28+5712:30+572m??32914.04816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#51/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  13:50+41-??32978.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site