Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:36:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:36:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3566/Σ Janmangal Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (00:17)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2979 km  1 xfers
#1. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2568 km
xfer @ CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12081/Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 411 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+1??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+609:36+62m??121.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+3011:11+313m??1134.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+3812:10+405m??1188.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1:0913:22+1:102m??1267.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:2014:00+1:205m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:5415:40+1:5710m??1403.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+2:4917:40+2:485m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2:5019:45+2:4910m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:0621:40+3:095m??1787.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:0200:15+3:025m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:0401:10+3:052m??21039.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:1302:05+3:1410m??21094.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  04:22+3:2504:25+3:303m??21278.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+3:3305:20+3:342m??21351.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3:0006:45+3:192m??21402.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:3208:35+3:293m??21483.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:5309:30+3:565m??21518.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:2513:02+4:352m??21722.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:1615:05+4:215m??21797.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#21%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:3617:22+3:392m??21908.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3118:38+3:382m??21987.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3:5419:40+3:5710m??22033.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5120:52+3:532m??22093.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4:0821:42+4:092m??22148.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:4322:26+4:442m??22203.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#27%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:3523:10+4:342m??22252.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2323:40+4:262m??22284.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:1900:50+4:2410m??32346.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:3001:30+4:302m??32393.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#31%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:2101:55+4:212m??32416.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:1902:05+4:182m??32426.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:2402:25+4:252m??32446.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#34/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:2702:35+4:272m??32457.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:3103:05+4:315m??32479.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:2903:30+4:232m??32500.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:2603:50+4:262m??32522.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:2904:05+4:312m??32544.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:2604:45+4:285m??32568.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12081 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#40/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:00+606:05+65m??32568.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:44+606:45+71m??32609.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:40+107:50+910m??32654.06026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:23+1608:25+172m??32687.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#44/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  09:42+1609:45+163m??32759.0579mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#45%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:48+4110:50+442m??32819.07018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#46/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0011:21+1:011m??32854.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#47/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:31+1:0211:32+1:021m??32866.04212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+1:0111:45+1:002m??32874.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:28+5312:30+532m??32915.04816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#50/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  13:50+36-??32979.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site