Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:24:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:24:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3566/Σ Janmangal Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (00:17)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 2979 km  1 xfers
#1. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 40m Distance: 2568 km
xfer @ CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)  Buffer: 23h 10m
#2. 12081/Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 411 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+409:36+42m??121.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+811:11+93m??1134.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+512:10+85m??1188.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+913:22+112m??1267.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1714:00+165m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2215:40+2310m??1403.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4117:50+415m??1557.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+5119:45+5110m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+4321:40+465m??1787.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4000:15+405m??2971.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+4101:10+412m??21040.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+5402:05+5610m??21094.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:0204:25+1:063m??21278.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•05:18+1:0705:20+1:092m??21351.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3406:45+512m??21402.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5308:35+513m??21483.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1409:30+1:165m??21518.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:1813:58+1:282m??21721.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:2815:55+1:355m??21796.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#21%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:2917:46+1:322m??21907.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3219:12+1:372m??21986.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3820:40+1:4310m??22032.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:3621:38+1:382m??22092.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+1:4222:30+1:422m??22147.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3623:42+1:372m??22202.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#27%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:36+1:312m??32251.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3500:58+1:362m??32283.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3802:30+1:4110m??32346.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:5003:15+1:502m??32393.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4603:35+1:472m??32416.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5003:45+1:492m??32425.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4704:10+1:482m??32445.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#34/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:532m??32457.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4405:05+1:465m??32479.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:4505:30+1:462m??32500.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4905:50+1:492m??32522.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5606:10+1:572m??32544.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:4407:00+1:475m??32568.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12081 - Buffer: 23h 10m
0 intermediate stations23:000.0
#40/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:00+1206:05+125m??42568.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:44+806:45+91m??42609.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+007:50+410m??42654.06026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:23+908:25+92m??42687.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#44/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  09:42+909:45+113m??42759.0579mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#45%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:48+3110:50+352m??42819.08118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#46/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)11:09+5011:10+501m??42844.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:20+5111:21+521m??42853.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#48/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:31+5611:32+561m??42866.04212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+5411:45+542m??42874.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:28+5012:30+502m??42915.04816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#51/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  13:50+29-??42979.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.