Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ...

3567/Σ Pune-Nizamuddin Weekly SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 03 2012 (00:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 1591 km  1 xfers
#1. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 804 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 454 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+25??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+3317:45+4915m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+4020:45+441m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+4421:55+485m??1313.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#5/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+5223:45+522m??1473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+4800:25+5010m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+2902:35+335m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+2905:20+3310m??2804.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+1:0206:30+1:035m??2804.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1108:15+1:1110m??2896.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:3412:10+1:3410m??21188.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:4215:15+1:445m??21403.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#13/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+1:30-??21591.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site