Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:39:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:39:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Virudunagar -Katpadi don't have a daily trains.

357/Σ Virudunagar - Katpadi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 03 2012 (21:47)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 754 km  1 xfers
#1. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 7h 26m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 394 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -16:35+1??10.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??11.0489mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  16:48+116:49+11m??17.06815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??119.09133mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1117:13+85m??131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+917:26+111m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1417:48+191m??167.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2418:10+251m??189.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:36+2518:37+281m??1116.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2719:05+271m??1142.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+251m??1152.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1419:50+145m??1159.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+1920:10+191m??1180.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2620:25+261m??1199.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+521:20+55m??1221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1322:35+173m??1295.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+1922:55+191m??1310.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+2023:10+261m??1322.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+1900:10+299m??2360.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail/12624 - Buffer: 1h 19m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:15+5401:20+555m??2360.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:17+5102:20+523m??2420.078284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:38204.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5405:00+542m??2624.070215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#23/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  06:33+5706:35+572m??2733.05228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:53+4206:55+422m??2748.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:30+42-??2754.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site