Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3571/Σ Janutkal Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (12:39AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 5m  74 halts  Distance: 709 km  1 xfers
#1. 12059/Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kota Junction/KOTA
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express/12059
#1/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»-05:55+0??10.095256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#2/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+707:05+72m??1108.089265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#3/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  07:48+907:50+102m??1172.079270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#4/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  08:16+1208:18+112m??1206.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  08:28+1208:30+122m??1216.086228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#6/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+1708:55+172m??1249.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#7/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+1809:25+182m??1291.040175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+510:20+75m??1324.081182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#9/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  11:38+1211:40+122m??1429.035204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:30+12-??1458.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations14:400.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+2415:00+2520m??1458.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2615:50+292m??1481.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+3116:53+352m??1528.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+3817:00+401m??1533.057229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#15/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+3417:55+361m??1584.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+3918:25+402m??1608.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#17%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+3719:00+372m??1636.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+4719:35+455m??1668.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#19/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+30-??1709.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site