Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:44:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:44:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastest ....

3575/Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Kolhapur SF(Via NZM,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 03 2012 (01:03)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 2494 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 1918 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 2
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+7210.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
46 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1723:25+1610m11264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
50 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20-2-12576.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4|--|NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+172576.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+807:56+85m12710.085181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1408:33+142m22760.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1208:50+165m12764.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+411:04+55m12882.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1712:45+2110m42979.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2715:05+285m321133.069 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2717:10+285m121271.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3618:55+425m221363.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1322:00+165m321546.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+1723:55+2010m821670.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3602:15+425m531854.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:48-303:50+62m131896.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1004:35+122m231941.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1705:35+173m132008.040 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-507:55+515m232092.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:44+1608:45+161m032139.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1909:30+3015m132167.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+5012:10+503m132313.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#23|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+4213:10+432m132372.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#24|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+3014:20+303m232440.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#25|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1115:00+165m132447.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#26|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:20-4-232494.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site